RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

POORABIYA EXP (15280) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • POORABIYA EXP
  • Number
  • 15280
Advertisement

15280 Poorabiya Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Saharsa Jn (SHC). Poorabiya Exp covers total journey of 1186 kilometers. At 17:10 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 19:00 it arrives at Saharsa Jn. 15280 Poorabiya Exp has total 22 stopping station like LUCKNOW NR (LKO), BHATNI JN (BTT), SHAHPUR PATOREE (SPP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15280 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the POORABIYA EXP
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1186Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Fri)

POORABIYA EXP - 15280 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:23
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 800 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 869 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 930 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 984 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 989 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHPUR PATOREE
  • Arrival 14:04
  • Departure 14:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1027 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1077 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1093 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1133 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1142 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1169 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1186 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time POORABIYA EXP depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

POORABIYA EXP (15280) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 17:10.

How much time POORABIYA EXP take to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

POORABIYA EXP reach on day 3 to SAHARSA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of POORABIYA EXP at SAHARSA JN Railway Station is 19:00.

Distance covered by POORABIYA EXP?

POORABIYA EXP covers 1186 km to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. POORABIYA EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on