RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DLI ALD SPECIAL (04024) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DLI ALD SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 04024
Advertisement

04024 Dli Ald Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Katihar Jn (KIR). Dli Ald Special covers total journey of 1267 kilometers. At 10:00 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 09:30 it arrives at Katihar Jn. 04024 Dli Ald Special has total 12 stopping station like (DDU), PATNA JN (PNBE), KHAGARIA JN (KGG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04024 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1267Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

DLI ALD SPECIAL - 04024 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 862 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 931 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1088 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1210 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1267 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DLI ALD SPECIAL depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

DLI ALD SPECIAL (04024) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 10:00.

How much time DLI ALD SPECIAL take to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

DLI ALD SPECIAL reach on day 2 to KATIHAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DLI ALD SPECIAL at KATIHAR JN Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by DLI ALD SPECIAL?

DLI ALD SPECIAL covers 1267 km to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. DLI ALD SPECIAL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on