RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SATYAGRAH EXP (15274) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SATYAGRAH EXP
  • Number
  • 15274
Advertisement

15274 Satyagrah Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Raxaul Jn (RXL). Satyagrah Exp covers total journey of 959 kilometers. At 17:25 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 17:00 it arrives at Raxaul Jn. 15274 Satyagrah Exp has total 45 stopping station like BILPUR (BLPU), GONDA JN (GD), KHADA (KZA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15274 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SATYAGRAH EXP
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 959Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SATYAGRAH EXP - 15274 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAHIBABAD
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PILKHUA
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARHMUKTESAR
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAJRAULA JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMROHA
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 22:27
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILPUR
  • Arrival 23:01
  • Departure 23:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROZA JN
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAPUR
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BISWAN
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHMUDABAD AVDH
  • Arrival 04:07
  • Departure 04:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAHSIL FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHWAL
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JARWAL ROAD
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COLONELGANJ
  • Arrival 05:36
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MASKANWA
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 607 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BABHNAN
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 624 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPRAICH
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 758 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHUGHULI
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SISWA BAZAR
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 784 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHADA
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 798 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIAHWA
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 805 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGAHA
  • Arrival 13:27
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 827 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAIROGANJ
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 845 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARINAGAR
  • Arrival 13:56
  • Departure 13:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 854 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 14:16
  • Departure 14:21
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 869 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANPATIA
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 888 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 908 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAJHOWLIA
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 917 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:39
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 930 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMGARHWA
  • Arrival 15:52
  • Departure 15:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 945 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 959 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SATYAGRAH EXP depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

SATYAGRAH EXP (15274) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 17:25.

How much time SATYAGRAH EXP take to reach RAXAUL JN Railway Station?

SATYAGRAH EXP reach on day 2 to RAXAUL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SATYAGRAH EXP at RAXAUL JN Railway Station is 17:00.

Distance covered by SATYAGRAH EXP?

SATYAGRAH EXP covers 959 km to reach RAXAUL JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. SATYAGRAH EXP passes through 45 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on