RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANVT AGTL RAJ (20502) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANVT AGTL RAJ
  • Number
  • 20502
Advertisement

20502 Anvt Agtl Raj is a Rajdhani (RAJ) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Agartala (AGTL). Anvt Agtl Raj covers total journey of 2427 kilometers. At 19:50 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 13:30 it arrives at Agartala. 20502 Anvt Agtl Raj has total 17 stopping station like BARAUNI JN (BJU), RANGIYA JN (RNY), NEW HAFLONG (NHLG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 20502 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANVT AGTL RAJ
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 10th March
  • RT
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2427Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 41 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • RAJDHANI (RAJ)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

ANVT AGTL RAJ - 20502 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 00:29
  • Departure 00:34
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 976 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1085 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1449 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1748 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 23:29
  • Departure 23:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1813 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1854 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1861 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1996 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW HAFLONG
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2130 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2201 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW KARIMGANJ
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2222 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARMANAGAR
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2287 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGARTALA
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2427 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANVT AGTL RAJ depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

ANVT AGTL RAJ (20502) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 19:50.

How much time ANVT AGTL RAJ take to reach AGARTALA Railway Station?

ANVT AGTL RAJ reach on day 3 to AGARTALA Railway Station. The arrival time of ANVT AGTL RAJ at AGARTALA Railway Station is 13:30.

Distance covered by ANVT AGTL RAJ?

ANVT AGTL RAJ covers 2427 km to reach AGARTALA Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. ANVT AGTL RAJ passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on