RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANVT BGP SPL (04090) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANVT BGP SPL
  • Number
  • 04090
Advertisement

04090 Anvt Bgp Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Bhagalpur (BGP). Anvt Bgp Spl covers total journey of 1201 kilometers. At 16:55 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 11:00 it arrives at Bhagalpur. 04090 Anvt Bgp Spl has total 20 stopping station like VINDHYACHAL (BDL), BIHIYA (BEA), RAJENDRANAGAR T (RJPB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04090 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANVT BGP SPL
  • 9th December
  • RT
  • 7th December
  • RT
  • 4th December
  • RT
  • 2nd December
  • RT
  • 30th November
  • 50 Min
  • 27th November
  • 1 Hr 56 Min
  • 25th November
  • 1 Hr 37 Min
  • 23rd November
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 67 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1201Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sun)

ANVT BGP SPL - 04090 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 00:14
  • Departure 00:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VINDHYACHAL
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 03:16
  • Departure 03:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 826 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 862 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUMRAON
  • Arrival 03:56
  • Departure 03:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 879 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIHIYA
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 931 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIHTA
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 04:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 953 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 970 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 982 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1201 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANVT BGP SPL depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

ANVT BGP SPL (04090) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 16:55.

How much time ANVT BGP SPL take to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

ANVT BGP SPL reach on day 2 to BHAGALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of ANVT BGP SPL at BHAGALPUR Railway Station is 11:00.

Distance covered by ANVT BGP SPL?

ANVT BGP SPL covers 1201 km to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 67 km/hr. ANVT BGP SPL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on