RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANVT-BGP SPL (04090) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANVT-BGP SPL
  • Number
  • 04090
Advertisement

04090 Anvt-bgp Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Bhagalpur (BGP). Anvt-bgp Spl covers total journey of 1195 kilometers. At 12:45 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 10:10 it arrives at Bhagalpur. 04090 Anvt-bgp Spl has total 13 stopping station like (DDU), PATNA JN (PNBE), KIUL JN (KIUL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04090 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANVT-BGP SPL
  • 25th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1195Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Fri)

ANVT-BGP SPL - 04090 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 856 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 925 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 974 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1019 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1063 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1097 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1142 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1171 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1195 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANVT-BGP SPL depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

ANVT-BGP SPL (04090) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 12:45.

How much time ANVT-BGP SPL take to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

ANVT-BGP SPL reach on day 3 to BHAGALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of ANVT-BGP SPL at BHAGALPUR Railway Station is 10:10.

Distance covered by ANVT-BGP SPL?

ANVT-BGP SPL covers 1195 km to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. ANVT-BGP SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on