RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGP - BAKA PGR (53450) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGP - BAKA PGR
  • Number
  • 53450
Advertisement

53450 Bgp - Baka Pgr is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Bhagalpur (BGP) and Banka (BAKA). Bgp - Baka Pgr covers total journey of 52 kilometers. At 06:40 it departs from Bhagalpur and at 09:00 it arrives at Banka. 53450 Bgp - Baka Pgr has total 15 stopping station like HATPURAINI (HPLE), SANJHA (SJJ), PIPRADIH (PPDI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53450 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BGP - BAKA PGR
  • 11th August
  • 4 Min
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • 6 Min
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • 29th July
  • 1 Min
  • 25th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 23 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 52Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

BGP - BAKA PGR - 53450 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLIKHUTAHA
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANI DHAM HALT
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 06:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATPURAINI
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGDISHPUR
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKANI
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANJHA
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELA
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAUNI
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPRADIH
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNSIA
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAHAT
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TELIA HALT
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURAHARA
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKA
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGP - BAKA PGR depart from BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

BGP - BAKA PGR (53450) departs from BHAGALPUR Railway Station at 06:40.

How much time BGP - BAKA PGR take to reach BANKA Railway Station?

BGP - BAKA PGR reach on day 1 to BANKA Railway Station. The arrival time of BGP - BAKA PGR at BANKA Railway Station is 09:00.

Distance covered by BGP - BAKA PGR?

BGP - BAKA PGR covers 52 km to reach BANKA Railway Station at average speed of 23 km/hr. BGP - BAKA PGR passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on