RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGP GIMB SPL (09452) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGP GIMB SPL
  • Number
  • 09452
Advertisement

09452 Bgp Gimb Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Bhagalpur (BGP) and Gandhidham Bg (GIMB). Bgp Gimb Spl covers total journey of 2474 kilometers. At 06:30 it departs from Bhagalpur and at 08:00 it arrives at Gandhidham Bg. 09452 Bgp Gimb Spl has total 34 stopping station like BETTIAH (BTH), KASGANJ (KSJ), KOTA JN (KOTA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09452 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2474Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 49 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

BGP GIMB SPL - 09452 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MONGHYR
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPUDM MOTIHARI
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 682 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 798 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 872 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FARRUKHABAD
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1011 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASGANJ
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1119 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1224 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1259 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1286 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1328 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1361 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1405 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1469 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1577 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1677 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1843 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1956 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2128 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2174 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHRANGDHRA
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2305 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2421 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHACHAU BG
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2437 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2474 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGP GIMB SPL depart from BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

BGP GIMB SPL (09452) departs from BHAGALPUR Railway Station at 06:30.

How much time BGP GIMB SPL take to reach GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station?

BGP GIMB SPL reach on day 4 to GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station. The arrival time of BGP GIMB SPL at GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station is 08:00.

Distance covered by BGP GIMB SPL?

BGP GIMB SPL covers 2474 km to reach GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. BGP GIMB SPL passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on