RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGP GIMB SPL (09452) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGP GIMB SPL
  • Number
  • 09452
Advertisement

09452 Bgp Gimb Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Bhagalpur (BGP) and Gandhidham Bg (GIMB). Bgp Gimb Spl covers total journey of 2385 kilometers. At 06:30 it departs from Bhagalpur and at 08:00 it arrives at Gandhidham Bg. 09452 Bgp Gimb Spl has total 33 stopping station like DEORIA SADAR (DEOS), MATHURA JN (MTJ), BHAWANI MANDI (BWM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09452 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2385Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 49 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

BGP GIMB SPL - 09452 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MONGHYR
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBPUR KAMAL
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 779 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARRUKHABAD
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 918 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASGANJ
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1025 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1483 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1583 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1752 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1867 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2039 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2085 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHRANGDHRA
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2216 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2332 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHACHAU BG
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2348 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2385 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGP GIMB SPL depart from BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

BGP GIMB SPL (09452) departs from BHAGALPUR Railway Station at 06:30.

How much time BGP GIMB SPL take to reach GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station?

BGP GIMB SPL reach on day 3 to GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station. The arrival time of BGP GIMB SPL at GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station is 08:00.

Distance covered by BGP GIMB SPL?

BGP GIMB SPL covers 2385 km to reach GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. BGP GIMB SPL passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on