RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGP GIMB SPL (09452) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGP GIMB SPL
  • Number
  • 09452
Advertisement

09452 Bgp Gimb Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Bhagalpur (BGP) and Gandhidham Bg (GIMB). Bgp Gimb Spl covers total journey of 2466 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Bhagalpur and at 08:00 it arrives at Gandhidham Bg. 09452 Bgp Gimb Spl has total 34 stopping station like BETTIAH (BTH), KASGANJ (KSJ), KOTA JN (KOTA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09452 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BGP GIMB SPL
  • 12th April
  • 1 Hr
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • 8th March
  • RT
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2466Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 51 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

BGP GIMB SPL - 09452 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MONGHYR
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAPUDM MOTIHARI
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 867 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARRUKHABAD
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1006 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASGANJ
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1254 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1281 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1323 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1356 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1400 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1571 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1672 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1838 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1951 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2120 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2166 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHRANGDHRA
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2297 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2413 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHACHAU BG
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2429 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2466 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGP GIMB SPL depart from BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

BGP GIMB SPL (09452) departs from BHAGALPUR Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time BGP GIMB SPL take to reach GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station?

BGP GIMB SPL reach on day 3 to GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station. The arrival time of BGP GIMB SPL at GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station is 08:00.

Distance covered by BGP GIMB SPL?

BGP GIMB SPL covers 2466 km to reach GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. BGP GIMB SPL passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on