RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SARVODAYA EXP (12473) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SARVODAYA EXP
  • Number
  • 12473
Advertisement

12473 Sarvodaya Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK). Sarvodaya Exp covers total journey of 1750 kilometers. At 11:30 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 17:10 it arrives at Shmata Vd Katra. 12473 Sarvodaya Exp has total 25 stopping station like MEGHNAGAR (MGN), SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM), LUDHIANA JN (LDH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12473 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SARVODAYA EXP
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • 3 Hr 10 Min
  • 2nd February
  • 3 Min
  • 26th January
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • RT
  • 12th January
  • RT
  • 5th January
  • 29th December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1750Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

SARVODAYA EXP - 12473 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 12:11
  • Departure 12:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 739 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 955 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 04:12
  • Departure 04:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1089 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1096 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 06:01
  • Departure 06:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1408 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1460 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1573 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1596 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1672 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1725 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1750 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SARVODAYA EXP depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

SARVODAYA EXP (12473) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 11:30.

How much time SARVODAYA EXP take to reach SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

SARVODAYA EXP reach on day 2 to SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station. The arrival time of SARVODAYA EXP at SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station is 17:10.

Distance covered by SARVODAYA EXP?

SARVODAYA EXP covers 1750 km to reach SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. SARVODAYA EXP passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on