RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SARVODAYA EXP (12473) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SARVODAYA EXP
  • Number
  • 12473
Advertisement

12473 Sarvodaya Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) and Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK). Sarvodaya Exp covers total journey of 2047 kilometers. At 05:10 it departs from Gandhidham Bg and at 17:10 it arrives at Shmata Vd Katra. 12473 Sarvodaya Exp has total 29 stopping station like VADODARA JN (BRC), RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA), AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12473 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SARVODAYA EXP
  • 20th July
  • 1 Hr 47 Min
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • 1 Min
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • 34 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2047Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

SARVODAYA EXP - 12473 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHRANGDHRA
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 12:11
  • Departure 12:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 795 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 856 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 929 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1036 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1253 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 04:12
  • Departure 04:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1386 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1393 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 06:01
  • Departure 06:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1483 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1591 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1705 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1757 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1870 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1893 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1969 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2023 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2047 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SARVODAYA EXP depart from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station?

SARVODAYA EXP (12473) departs from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station at 05:10.

How much time SARVODAYA EXP take to reach SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

SARVODAYA EXP reach on day 3 to SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station. The arrival time of SARVODAYA EXP at SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station is 17:10.

Distance covered by SARVODAYA EXP?

SARVODAYA EXP covers 2047 km to reach SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. SARVODAYA EXP passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on