RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SARVODAYA EXP (12473) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SARVODAYA EXP
  • Number
  • 12473
Advertisement

12473 Sarvodaya Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) and Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK). Sarvodaya Exp covers total journey of 2035 kilometers. At 05:35 it departs from Gandhidham Bg and at 17:25 it arrives at Shmata Vd Katra. 12473 Sarvodaya Exp has total 29 stopping station like CHHAYAPURI (CYI), RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA), AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12473 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SARVODAYA EXP
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 28th May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2035Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

SARVODAYA EXP - 12473 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHRANGDHRA
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 12:11
  • Departure 12:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAYAPURI
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 14:56
  • Departure 14:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 691 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 782 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 844 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 916 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1024 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 04:12
  • Departure 04:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1373 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 06:01
  • Departure 06:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1470 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 22 m
  • Distance 1579 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1692 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1745 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1857 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1881 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1957 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2010 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2035 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SARVODAYA EXP depart from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station?

SARVODAYA EXP (12473) departs from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station at 05:35.

How much time SARVODAYA EXP take to reach SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

SARVODAYA EXP reach on day 2 to SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station. The arrival time of SARVODAYA EXP at SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station is 17:25.

Distance covered by SARVODAYA EXP?

SARVODAYA EXP covers 2035 km to reach SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. SARVODAYA EXP passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on