RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SARVODAYA EXP (12473) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SARVODAYA EXP
  • Number
  • 12473
Advertisement

12473 Sarvodaya Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) and Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK). Sarvodaya Exp covers total journey of 2036 kilometers. At 05:35 it departs from Gandhidham Bg and at 17:25 it arrives at Shmata Vd Katra. 12473 Sarvodaya Exp has total 29 stopping station like CHHAYAPURI (CYI), RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA), AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12473 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SARVODAYA EXP
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • 14 Min
  • 14th March
  • 16 Min
  • 7th March
  • 1 Hr 9 Min
  • 29th February
  • 29 Min
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2036Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

SARVODAYA EXP - 12473 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHRANGDHRA
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 12:11
  • Departure 12:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAYAPURI
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 14:56
  • Departure 14:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 651 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 784 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 845 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 917 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1025 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1241 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 04:12
  • Departure 04:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1375 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1382 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 06:01
  • Departure 06:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1471 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 22 m
  • Distance 1580 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1694 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1746 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1859 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1882 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1958 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2011 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2036 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SARVODAYA EXP depart from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station?

SARVODAYA EXP (12473) departs from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station at 05:35.

How much time SARVODAYA EXP take to reach SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

SARVODAYA EXP reach on day 3 to SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station. The arrival time of SARVODAYA EXP at SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station is 17:25.

Distance covered by SARVODAYA EXP?

SARVODAYA EXP covers 2036 km to reach SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. SARVODAYA EXP passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on