RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GHY KCVL SPECIAL (06335) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GHY KCVL SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 06335
Advertisement

06335 Ghy Kcvl Special is a -- (--) which is running between Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) and Nagercoil Jn (NCJ). Ghy Kcvl Special covers total journey of 2649 kilometers. At 10:45 it departs from Gandhidham Bg and at 09:40 it arrives at Nagercoil Jn. 06335 Ghy Kcvl Special has total 53 stopping station like BHIWANDI ROAD (BIRD), MANGALURU JN (MAJN), KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06335 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2649Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 46 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

GHY KCVL SPECIAL - 06335 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 16:37
  • Departure 16:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 20:56
  • Departure 20:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIWANDI ROAD
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance 812 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1068 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1174 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1399 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1509 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1591 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1668 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURDESHWAR
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1724 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 14:06
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1766 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1813 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1858 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1917 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1939 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1990 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2013 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2043 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNAPURAM
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2062 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 20:02
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2076 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2097 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2119 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations QUILANDI
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2141 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 21:37
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2165 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FEROK
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2175 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARPANANGADI
  • Arrival 22:11
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2190 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2206 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 22:49
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2221 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATTAMBI
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2240 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2251 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 00:57
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2284 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 01:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2339 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2356 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 03:47
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2418 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2443 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2453 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2473 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2514 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM PETT
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2576 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2578 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2649 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GHY KCVL SPECIAL depart from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station?

GHY KCVL SPECIAL (06335) departs from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station at 10:45.

How much time GHY KCVL SPECIAL take to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

GHY KCVL SPECIAL reach on day 4 to NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GHY KCVL SPECIAL at NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station is 09:40.

Distance covered by GHY KCVL SPECIAL?

GHY KCVL SPECIAL covers 2649 km to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. GHY KCVL SPECIAL passes through 53 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on