RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GIMB BGP SPECIAL (09451) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GIMB BGP SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 09451
Advertisement

09451 Gimb Bgp Special is a -- (--) which is running between Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) and Bhagalpur (BGP). Gimb Bgp Special covers total journey of 2474 kilometers. At 17:40 it departs from Gandhidham Bg and at 20:15 it arrives at Bhagalpur. 09451 Gimb Bgp Special has total 34 stopping station like BHAWANI MANDI (BWM), MATHURA JN (MTJ), NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09451 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2474Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 50 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

GIMB BGP SPECIAL - 09451 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHACHAU BG
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHRANGDHRA
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 00:11
  • Departure 00:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 798 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 898 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1006 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1069 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 13:16
  • Departure 13:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1114 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1147 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1188 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1216 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1251 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASGANJ
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1356 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FARRUKHABAD
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1463 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1603 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1676 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1793 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1882 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1947 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2097 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2133 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2155 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BAPUDM MOTIHARI
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2177 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2256 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2308 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2359 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2374 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MONGHYR
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2414 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2474 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GIMB BGP SPECIAL depart from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station?

GIMB BGP SPECIAL (09451) departs from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station at 17:40.

How much time GIMB BGP SPECIAL take to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

GIMB BGP SPECIAL reach on day 4 to BHAGALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of GIMB BGP SPECIAL at BHAGALPUR Railway Station is 20:15.

Distance covered by GIMB BGP SPECIAL?

GIMB BGP SPECIAL covers 2474 km to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. GIMB BGP SPECIAL passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on