RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VIKRAMSHILA EXP (12367) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VIKRAMSHILA EXP
  • Number
  • 12367
Advertisement

12367 Vikramshila Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bhagalpur (BGP) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Vikramshila Exp covers total journey of 1207 kilometers. At 11:15 it departs from Bhagalpur and at 08:10 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 12367 Vikramshila Exp has total 21 stopping station like ABHAIPUR (AHA), HATHIDAH JN (HTZ), FATWA (FUT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12367 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VIKRAMSHILA EXP
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • 1 Min
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1207Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VIKRAMSHILA EXP - 12367 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARHARA
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAJRA
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHIDAH JN
  • Arrival 14:41
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHUSROPUR
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:48
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VIKRAMSHILA EXP depart from BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

VIKRAMSHILA EXP (12367) departs from BHAGALPUR Railway Station at 11:15.

How much time VIKRAMSHILA EXP take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

VIKRAMSHILA EXP reach on day 3 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of VIKRAMSHILA EXP at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 08:10.

Distance covered by VIKRAMSHILA EXP?

VIKRAMSHILA EXP covers 1207 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. VIKRAMSHILA EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on