RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGP LTT EXPRESS (12335) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGP LTT EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12335
Advertisement

12335 Bgp Ltt Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Bhagalpur (BGP) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Bgp Ltt Express covers total journey of 1911 kilometers. At 09:00 it departs from Bhagalpur and at 20:00 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 12335 Bgp Ltt Express has total 39 stopping station like MOKAMEH JN (MKA), DUMRAON (DURE), PIPARIYA (PPI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12335 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BGP LTT EXPRESS
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1911Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Thu, Sat)

BGP LTT EXPRESS - 12335 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAJRA
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 11:31
  • Departure 11:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUSROPUR
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:21
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUMRAON
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 573 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 840 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 930 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1482 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1666 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1739 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1790 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1873 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1893 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1911 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGP LTT EXPRESS depart from BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

BGP LTT EXPRESS (12335) departs from BHAGALPUR Railway Station at 09:00.

How much time BGP LTT EXPRESS take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

BGP LTT EXPRESS reach on day 2 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of BGP LTT EXPRESS at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 20:00.

Distance covered by BGP LTT EXPRESS?

BGP LTT EXPRESS covers 1911 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. BGP LTT EXPRESS passes through 39 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on