RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGP LTT EXPRESS (12335) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGP LTT EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12335
Advertisement

12335 Bgp Ltt Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Bhagalpur (BGP) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Bgp Ltt Express covers total journey of 1917 kilometers. At 09:00 it departs from Bhagalpur and at 20:00 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 12335 Bgp Ltt Express has total 39 stopping station like MOKAMEH JN (MKA), DUMRAON (DURE), PIPARIYA (PPI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12335 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BGP LTT EXPRESS
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • 11 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • 26 Min
  • 24th February
  • 25 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 23 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1917Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Fri, Sun)

BGP LTT EXPRESS - 12335 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAJRA
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 11:31
  • Departure 11:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUSROPUR
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:21
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUMRAON
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 747 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 846 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 936 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1488 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1672 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1745 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1796 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1879 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1900 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1917 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGP LTT EXPRESS depart from BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

BGP LTT EXPRESS (12335) departs from BHAGALPUR Railway Station at 09:00.

How much time BGP LTT EXPRESS take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

BGP LTT EXPRESS reach on day 2 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of BGP LTT EXPRESS at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 20:00.

Distance covered by BGP LTT EXPRESS?

BGP LTT EXPRESS covers 1917 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. BGP LTT EXPRESS passes through 39 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on