RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LTT FAIZABAD EXP (22103) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LTT FAIZABAD EXP
  • Number
  • 22103
Advertisement

22103 Ltt Faizabad Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Faizabad Jn (FD). Ltt Faizabad Exp covers total journey of 1605 kilometers. At 13:40 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 17:50 it arrives at Faizabad Jn. 22103 Ltt Faizabad Exp has total 17 stopping station like BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), SATNA (STA), MARIAHU (MAY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22103 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LTT FAIZABAD EXP
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1605Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

LTT FAIZABAD EXP - 22103 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 14:22
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1071 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1353 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARIAHU
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1466 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 15:16
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1500 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1544 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1605 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LTT FAIZABAD EXP depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

LTT FAIZABAD EXP (22103) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 13:40.

How much time LTT FAIZABAD EXP take to reach FAIZABAD JN Railway Station?

LTT FAIZABAD EXP reach on day 2 to FAIZABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of LTT FAIZABAD EXP at FAIZABAD JN Railway Station is 17:50.

Distance covered by LTT FAIZABAD EXP?

LTT FAIZABAD EXP covers 1605 km to reach FAIZABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. LTT FAIZABAD EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on