RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CSMT RAJKOT SPL (01109) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CSMT RAJKOT SPL
  • Number
  • 01109
Advertisement

01109 Csmt Rajkot Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Rajkot Jn (RJT). Csmt Rajkot Spl covers total journey of 774 kilometers. At 14:10 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 05:40 it arrives at Rajkot Jn. 01109 Csmt Rajkot Spl has total 15 stopping station like VASAI ROAD (BSR), NAVSARI (NVS), VADODARA JN (BRC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01109 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 774Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

CSMT RAJKOT SPL - 01109 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 23:49
  • Departure 23:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 02:16
  • Departure 02:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 774 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CSMT RAJKOT SPL depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

CSMT RAJKOT SPL (01109) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 14:10.

How much time CSMT RAJKOT SPL take to reach RAJKOT JN Railway Station?

CSMT RAJKOT SPL reach on day 2 to RAJKOT JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CSMT RAJKOT SPL at RAJKOT JN Railway Station is 05:40.

Distance covered by CSMT RAJKOT SPL?

CSMT RAJKOT SPL covers 774 km to reach RAJKOT JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. CSMT RAJKOT SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on