RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CSMT RAJKOT SPL (01109) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CSMT RAJKOT SPL
  • Number
  • 01109
Advertisement

01109 Csmt Rajkot Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Manduadih (MUV). Csmt Rajkot Spl covers total journey of 1497 kilometers. At 07:50 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 07:45 it arrives at Manduadih. 01109 Csmt Rajkot Spl has total 12 stopping station like BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), JABALPUR (JBP), (PCOI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01109 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CSMT RAJKOT SPL
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 5th September
  • RT
  • 4th September
  • 3rd September
  • 1 Min
  • 2nd September
  • RT
  • 1st September
  • RT
  • 31st August
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1497Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

CSMT RAJKOT SPL - 01109 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1071 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1494 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDUADIH
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1497 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CSMT RAJKOT SPL depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

CSMT RAJKOT SPL (01109) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 07:50.

How much time CSMT RAJKOT SPL take to reach MANDUADIH Railway Station?

CSMT RAJKOT SPL reach on day 2 to MANDUADIH Railway Station. The arrival time of CSMT RAJKOT SPL at MANDUADIH Railway Station is 07:45.

Distance covered by CSMT RAJKOT SPL?

CSMT RAJKOT SPL covers 1497 km to reach MANDUADIH Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. CSMT RAJKOT SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on