RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LTT KCVL SPL (01079) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LTT KCVL SPL
  • Number
  • 01079
Advertisement

01079 Ltt Kcvl Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Ltt Kcvl Spl covers total journey of 1756 kilometers. At 15:50 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 00:20 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 01079 Ltt Kcvl Spl has total 23 stopping station like ITARSI JN (ET), KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB), GONDA JN (GD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01079 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LTT KCVL SPL
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • 4 Hr 1 Min
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1756Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

LTT KCVL SPL - 01079 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 828 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 887 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1125 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1239 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1345 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1418 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1447 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JARWAL ROAD
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1490 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COLONELGANJ
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1507 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1535 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALRAMPUR
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1575 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARKHANDI
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1578 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TULSIPUR
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1605 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARHNI
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:29
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1643 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1683 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 22:36
  • Departure 22:41
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1715 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1756 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LTT KCVL SPL depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

LTT KCVL SPL (01079) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 15:50.

How much time LTT KCVL SPL take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

LTT KCVL SPL reach on day 4 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of LTT KCVL SPL at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 00:20.

Distance covered by LTT KCVL SPL?

LTT KCVL SPL covers 1756 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. LTT KCVL SPL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on