RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LTT MANMAD EXP (12117) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LTT MANMAD EXP
  • Number
  • 12117
Advertisement

12117 Ltt Manmad Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Manmad Jn (MMR). Ltt Manmad Exp covers total journey of 244 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 19:25 it arrives at Manmad Jn. 12117 Ltt Manmad Exp has total 10 stopping station like KALYAN JN (KYN), IGATPURI (IGP), NASIK ROAD (NK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12117 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LTT MANMAD EXP
  • 20th March
  • 21 Min
  • 19th March
  • 20 Min
  • 17th March
  • 3 Min
  • 16th March
  • 19 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • 24th February
  • 24 Min
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 244Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LTT MANMAD EXP - 12117 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASARA
  • Arrival 16:46
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEVLALI
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIPHAD
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LASALGAON
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LTT MANMAD EXP depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

LTT MANMAD EXP (12117) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time LTT MANMAD EXP take to reach MANMAD JN Railway Station?

LTT MANMAD EXP reach on day 1 to MANMAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of LTT MANMAD EXP at MANMAD JN Railway Station is 19:25.

Distance covered by LTT MANMAD EXP?

LTT MANMAD EXP covers 244 km to reach MANMAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. LTT MANMAD EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on