RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LTT MADURAI EXP (11043) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LTT MADURAI EXP
  • Number
  • 11043
Advertisement

11043 Ltt Madurai Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Madurai Jn (MDU). Ltt Madurai Exp covers total journey of 1709 kilometers. At 00:15 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 09:45 it arrives at Madurai Jn. 11043 Ltt Madurai Exp has total 27 stopping station like DAUND JN (DD), MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM), RENIGUNTA JN (RU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11043 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LTT MADURAI EXP
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 8 Min
  • 13th March
  • 4 Min
  • 6th March
  • 1 Hr 12 Min
  • 28th February
  • 21 Min
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1709Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

LTT MADURAI EXP - 11043 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 00:34
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 00:57
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 02:32
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 697 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 766 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 846 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1002 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1053 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANCHIPURAM
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1232 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1268 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1371 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1426 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1549 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1643 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1709 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LTT MADURAI EXP depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

LTT MADURAI EXP (11043) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 00:15.

How much time LTT MADURAI EXP take to reach MADURAI JN Railway Station?

LTT MADURAI EXP reach on day 3 to MADURAI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of LTT MADURAI EXP at MADURAI JN Railway Station is 09:45.

Distance covered by LTT MADURAI EXP?

LTT MADURAI EXP covers 1709 km to reach MADURAI JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. LTT MADURAI EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on