RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AMRITHA EXPRESS (16344) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16344
Advertisement

16344 Amritha Express is a -- (--) which is running between Madurai Jn (MDU) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Amritha Express covers total journey of 617 kilometers. At 15:20 it departs from Madurai Jn and at 05:50 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 16344 Amritha Express has total 21 stopping station like PALAKKAD JN (PGT), ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN), MAVELIKARA (MVLK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16344 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • 18th September
  • RT
  • 17th September
  • RT
  • 16th September
  • 49 Min
  • 15th September
  • RT
  • 14th September
  • 28 Min
  • 13th September
  • RT
  • 12th September
  • 22 Min
  • 11th September
  • 16 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 617Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AMRITHA EXPRESS - 16344 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANI
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations POLLACHI JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALGHAT TOWN
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IDAPLLI
  • Arrival 23:34
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 01:02
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 01:29
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 01:39
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 01:49
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 02:04
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 02:49
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 03:27
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 03:54
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AMRITHA EXPRESS depart from MADURAI JN Railway Station?

AMRITHA EXPRESS (16344) departs from MADURAI JN Railway Station at 15:20.

How much time AMRITHA EXPRESS take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

AMRITHA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of AMRITHA EXPRESS at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 05:50.

Distance covered by AMRITHA EXPRESS?

AMRITHA EXPRESS covers 617 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. AMRITHA EXPRESS passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on