RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AMRITHA EXPRESS (16344) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16344
Advertisement

16344 Amritha Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Madurai Jn (MDU) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Amritha Express covers total journey of 609 kilometers. At 15:20 it departs from Madurai Jn and at 05:30 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 16344 Amritha Express has total 21 stopping station like PALAKKAD JN (PGT), ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN), MAVELIKARA (MVLK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16344 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 609Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AMRITHA EXPRESS - 16344 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALANI
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POLLACHI JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALGHAT TOWN
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IDAPLLI
  • Arrival 23:34
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 01:02
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 01:29
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 01:39
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 02:04
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 02:49
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 03:27
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 03:54
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AMRITHA EXPRESS depart from MADURAI JN Railway Station?

AMRITHA EXPRESS (16344) departs from MADURAI JN Railway Station at 15:20.

How much time AMRITHA EXPRESS take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

AMRITHA EXPRESS reach on day 2 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of AMRITHA EXPRESS at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 05:30.

Distance covered by AMRITHA EXPRESS?

AMRITHA EXPRESS covers 609 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. AMRITHA EXPRESS passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on