RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AMRITHA EXPRESS (16344) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16344
Advertisement

16344 Amritha Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Madurai Jn (MDU) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Amritha Express covers total journey of 615 kilometers. At 15:45 it departs from Madurai Jn and at 06:40 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 16344 Amritha Express has total 22 stopping station like PALAKKAD JN (PGT), IDAPLLI (IPL), CHENGANNUR (CNGR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16344 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • 18th February
  • 18 Min
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • 17 Min
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • 14 Min
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • 45 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 615Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AMRITHA EXPRESS - 16344 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALANI
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POLLACHI JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALGHAT TOWN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 00:12
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IDAPLLI
  • Arrival 01:14
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 02:47
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 03:19
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 574 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 615 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AMRITHA EXPRESS depart from MADURAI JN Railway Station?

AMRITHA EXPRESS (16344) departs from MADURAI JN Railway Station at 15:45.

How much time AMRITHA EXPRESS take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

AMRITHA EXPRESS reach on day 2 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of AMRITHA EXPRESS at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 06:40.

Distance covered by AMRITHA EXPRESS?

AMRITHA EXPRESS covers 615 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. AMRITHA EXPRESS passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on