RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPJ EXPRESS (22628) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPJ EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22628
Advertisement

22628 Tpj Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and Tiruchchirapali (TPJ). Tpj Express covers total journey of 461 kilometers. At 11:45 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 20:05 it arrives at Tiruchchirapali. 22628 Tpj Express has total 13 stopping station like VALLIYUR (VLY), KOVILPATTI (CVP), MADURAI JN (MDU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22628 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPJ EXPRESS
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 461Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TPJ EXPRESS - 22628 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULITTHURAI
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGER COIL TOWN
  • Arrival 12:51
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANAPARAI
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPJ EXPRESS depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

TPJ EXPRESS (22628) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 11:45.

How much time TPJ EXPRESS take to reach TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station?

TPJ EXPRESS reach on day 1 to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station. The arrival time of TPJ EXPRESS at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station is 20:05.

Distance covered by TPJ EXPRESS?

TPJ EXPRESS covers 461 km to reach TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. TPJ EXPRESS passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on