RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KERALA EXPRESS (12625) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KERALA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12625
Advertisement

12625 Kerala Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and New Delhi (NDLS). Kerala Express covers total journey of 3028 kilometers. At 11:15 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 13:45 it arrives at New Delhi. 12625 Kerala Express has total 42 stopping station like ALUVA (AWY), CHITTOOR (CTO), SEVAGRAM (SEGM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12625 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KERALA EXPRESS
  • 18th February
  • 1 Hr 28 Min
  • 17th February
  • 8 Min
  • 16th February
  • 8 Min
  • 15th February
  • 13 Min
  • 14th February
  • 18 Min
  • 13th February
  • 1 Min
  • 12th February
  • 17 Min
  • 11th February
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3028Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 50 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KERALA EXPRESS - 12625 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAIKOM
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 17:12
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 705 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 789 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 02:39
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 822 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 893 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 903 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 986 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1025 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1486 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1587 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1729 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 17:26
  • Departure 17:29
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1743 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1864 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1940 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2237 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2329 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2467 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2618 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2715 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2834 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2888 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3000 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 13:21
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3021 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3028 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KERALA EXPRESS depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

KERALA EXPRESS (12625) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 11:15.

How much time KERALA EXPRESS take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

KERALA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of KERALA EXPRESS at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 13:45.

Distance covered by KERALA EXPRESS?

KERALA EXPRESS covers 3028 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. KERALA EXPRESS passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on