RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KERALA EXPRESS (12625) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KERALA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12625
Advertisement

12625 Kerala Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and New Delhi (NDLS). Kerala Express covers total journey of 3026 kilometers. At 11:15 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 13:45 it arrives at New Delhi. 12625 Kerala Express has total 42 stopping station like ALUVA (AWY), CHITTOOR (CTO), SEVAGRAM (SEGM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12625 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KERALA EXPRESS
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3026Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 50 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KERALA EXPRESS - 12625 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 14:07
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAIKOM
  • Arrival 14:39
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 473 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 02:39
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 890 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 900 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 983 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1021 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1482 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1584 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1726 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:19
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1740 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1862 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1938 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2236 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2328 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2466 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2619 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2717 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2835 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2889 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3001 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 13:21
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3019 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3026 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KERALA EXPRESS depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

KERALA EXPRESS (12625) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 11:15.

How much time KERALA EXPRESS take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

KERALA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of KERALA EXPRESS at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 13:45.

Distance covered by KERALA EXPRESS?

KERALA EXPRESS covers 3026 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. KERALA EXPRESS passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on