RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AMRITHA EXPRESS (16343) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16343
Advertisement

16343 Amritha Express is a -- (--) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and Madurai Jn (MDU). Amritha Express covers total journey of 617 kilometers. At 21:00 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 13:10 it arrives at Madurai Jn. 16343 Amritha Express has total 22 stopping station like MAVELIKARA (MVLK), ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN), OTTAPPALAM (OTP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16343 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • 23rd May
  • 46 Min
  • 22nd May
  • 23 Min
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 617Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AMRITHA EXPRESS - 16343 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 23:41
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations IDAPLLI
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALGHAT TOWN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations POLLACHI JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALANI
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AMRITHA EXPRESS depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

AMRITHA EXPRESS (16343) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 21:00.

How much time AMRITHA EXPRESS take to reach MADURAI JN Railway Station?

AMRITHA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to MADURAI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AMRITHA EXPRESS at MADURAI JN Railway Station is 13:10.

Distance covered by AMRITHA EXPRESS?

AMRITHA EXPRESS covers 617 km to reach MADURAI JN Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. AMRITHA EXPRESS passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on