RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AMRITHA EXPRESS (16343) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16343
Advertisement

16343 Amritha Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and Madurai Jn (MDU). Amritha Express covers total journey of 613 kilometers. At 22:00 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 13:10 it arrives at Madurai Jn. 16343 Amritha Express has total 22 stopping station like MAVELIKARA (MVLK), ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN), OTTAPPALAM (OTP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16343 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 613Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AMRITHA EXPRESS - 16343 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 23:34
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 00:14
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 00:52
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IDAPLLI
  • Arrival 03:04
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 04:17
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALGHAT TOWN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations POLLACHI JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANI
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AMRITHA EXPRESS depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

AMRITHA EXPRESS (16343) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 22:00.

How much time AMRITHA EXPRESS take to reach MADURAI JN Railway Station?

AMRITHA EXPRESS reach on day 2 to MADURAI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AMRITHA EXPRESS at MADURAI JN Railway Station is 13:10.

Distance covered by AMRITHA EXPRESS?

AMRITHA EXPRESS covers 613 km to reach MADURAI JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. AMRITHA EXPRESS passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on