RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TVC-MAS SF SPL (02624) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TVC-MAS SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02624
Advertisement

02624 Tvc-mas Sf Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and Chennai Central (MAS). Tvc-mas Sf Spl covers total journey of 925 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 07:40 it arrives at Chennai Central. 02624 Tvc-mas Sf Spl has total 22 stopping station like CHENGANNUR (CNGR), ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN), COIMBATORE JN (CBE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02624 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TVC-MAS SF SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 14 Min
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 47 Min
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 925Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TVC-MAS SF SPL - 02624 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIUPUNITTURA
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 23:37
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 01:17
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 02:12
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 789 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 904 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 919 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 925 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TVC-MAS SF SPL depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

TVC-MAS SF SPL (02624) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time TVC-MAS SF SPL take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

TVC-MAS SF SPL reach on day 2 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of TVC-MAS SF SPL at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 07:40.

Distance covered by TVC-MAS SF SPL?

TVC-MAS SF SPL covers 925 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. TVC-MAS SF SPL passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on