RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MS TEN EXPRESS (06001) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MS TEN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06001
Advertisement

06001 Ms Ten Express is a -- (--) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and H Nizamuddin (NZM). Ms Ten Express covers total journey of 3149 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 12:30 it arrives at H Nizamuddin. 06001 Ms Ten Express has total 29 stopping station like SHORANUR JN (SRR), MADGAON (MAO), SURAT (ST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06001 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MS TEN EXPRESS
  • 14th April
  • 1 Min
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • 14 Min
  • 28th December
  • 14th December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 69 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3149Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 46 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

MS TEN EXPRESS - 06001 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 16:57
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 23:37
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 574 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 03:46
  • Departure 03:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 973 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1055 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PERNEM
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1135 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1209 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1390 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 14:06
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1496 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1752 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1819 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2034 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 23:49
  • Departure 23:59
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2163 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2425 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2691 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2799 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2982 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3015 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3149 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MS TEN EXPRESS depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

MS TEN EXPRESS (06001) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time MS TEN EXPRESS take to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

MS TEN EXPRESS reach on day 4 to H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The arrival time of MS TEN EXPRESS at H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station is 12:30.

Distance covered by MS TEN EXPRESS?

MS TEN EXPRESS covers 3149 km to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at average speed of 69 km/hr. MS TEN EXPRESS passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on