RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MS TEN EXPRESS (06001) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MS TEN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06001
Advertisement

06001 Ms Ten Express is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Tirunelveli (TEN). Ms Ten Express covers total journey of 647 kilometers. At 22:15 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 10:30 it arrives at Tirunelveli. 06001 Ms Ten Express has total 12 stopping station like VILLUPURAM JN (VM), DINDIGUL JN (DG), SATUR (SRT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06001 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MS TEN EXPRESS
  • 4th January
  • 14 Min
  • 28th December
  • 14th December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 647Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

MS TEN EXPRESS - 06001 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 03:37
  • Departure 03:47
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 04:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MS TEN EXPRESS depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

MS TEN EXPRESS (06001) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 22:15.

How much time MS TEN EXPRESS take to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

MS TEN EXPRESS reach on day 2 to TIRUNELVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of MS TEN EXPRESS at TIRUNELVELI Railway Station is 10:30.

Distance covered by MS TEN EXPRESS?

MS TEN EXPRESS covers 647 km to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. MS TEN EXPRESS passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on