RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHALIMAR EXP (22641) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHALIMAR EXP
  • Number
  • 22641
Advertisement

22641 Shalimar Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and Shalimar (SHM). Shalimar Exp covers total journey of 2561 kilometers. At 16:55 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 13:50 it arrives at Shalimar. 22641 Shalimar Exp has total 36 stopping station like THRISUR (TCR), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), BHUBANESWAR (BBS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22641 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHALIMAR EXP
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • 46 Min
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2561Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sat)

SHALIMAR EXP - 22641 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIPPAD
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA PUZHA
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHERTHALA
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 22:42
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 03:47
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1194 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1332 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1481 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1682 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1743 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1812 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1885 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1959 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2034 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2105 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2124 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2152 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2224 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2267 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2330 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2448 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 12:22
  • Departure 12:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2505 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 13:16
  • Departure 13:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2556 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SHALIMAR
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2561 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHALIMAR EXP depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

SHALIMAR EXP (22641) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 16:55.

How much time SHALIMAR EXP take to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station?

SHALIMAR EXP reach on day 4 to SHALIMAR Railway Station. The arrival time of SHALIMAR EXP at SHALIMAR Railway Station is 13:50.

Distance covered by SHALIMAR EXP?

SHALIMAR EXP covers 2561 km to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. SHALIMAR EXP passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on