RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHALIMAR EXP (22641) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHALIMAR EXP
  • Number
  • 22641
Advertisement

22641 Shalimar Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and Shalimar (SHM). Shalimar Exp covers total journey of 2564 kilometers. At 16:55 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 13:50 it arrives at Shalimar. 22641 Shalimar Exp has total 36 stopping station like THRISUR (TCR), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), BHUBANESWAR (BBS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22641 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHALIMAR EXP
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • 28th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2564Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sat)

SHALIMAR EXP - 22641 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIPPAD
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA PUZHA
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 19:37
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHERTHALA
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 22:42
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 01:32
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 04:12
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 689 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1482 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1683 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1743 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 01:01
  • Departure 01:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1813 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1885 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1959 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2035 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2106 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2125 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2152 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2224 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2268 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2330 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2451 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 12:22
  • Departure 12:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2508 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 13:16
  • Departure 13:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2559 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHALIMAR
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2564 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHALIMAR EXP depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

SHALIMAR EXP (22641) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 16:55.

How much time SHALIMAR EXP take to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station?

SHALIMAR EXP reach on day 3 to SHALIMAR Railway Station. The arrival time of SHALIMAR EXP at SHALIMAR Railway Station is 13:50.

Distance covered by SHALIMAR EXP?

SHALIMAR EXP covers 2564 km to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. SHALIMAR EXP passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on