RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHENNAI MAIL (12624) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHENNAI MAIL
  • Number
  • 12624
Advertisement

12624 Chennai Mail is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and Chennai Central (MAS). Chennai Mail covers total journey of 924 kilometers. At 14:55 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 07:40 it arrives at Chennai Central. 12624 Chennai Mail has total 22 stopping station like CHENGANNUR (CNGR), ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN), COIMBATORE JN (CBE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12624 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHENNAI MAIL
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • 23 Min
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 924Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHENNAI MAIL - 12624 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIUPUNITTURA
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 23:47
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 02:12
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 789 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 903 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 919 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 924 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHENNAI MAIL depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

CHENNAI MAIL (12624) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 14:55.

How much time CHENNAI MAIL take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

CHENNAI MAIL reach on day 2 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of CHENNAI MAIL at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 07:40.

Distance covered by CHENNAI MAIL?

CHENNAI MAIL covers 924 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. CHENNAI MAIL passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on