RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAJDHANI EXP (12431) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAJDHANI EXP
  • Number
  • 12431
Advertisement

12431 Rajdhani Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and H Nizamuddin (NZM). Rajdhani Exp covers total journey of 3149 kilometers. At 19:15 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 12:40 it arrives at H Nizamuddin. 12431 Rajdhani Exp has total 19 stopping station like THRISUR (TCR), MANGALURU JN (MAJN), SAWANTWADI ROAD (SWV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12431 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAJDHANI EXP
  • 23rd April
  • 15 Min
  • 19th April
  • 1 Min
  • 18th April
  • 1 Min
  • 16th April
  • 3 Min
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 77 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3149Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 41 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Fri)

RAJDHANI EXP - 12431 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 02:02
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 03:17
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 973 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1055 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1165 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1390 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1752 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1819 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 00:06
  • Departure 00:26
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2163 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2691 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3149 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAJDHANI EXP depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

RAJDHANI EXP (12431) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 19:15.

How much time RAJDHANI EXP take to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

RAJDHANI EXP reach on day 4 to H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The arrival time of RAJDHANI EXP at H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station is 12:40.

Distance covered by RAJDHANI EXP?

RAJDHANI EXP covers 3149 km to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at average speed of 77 km/hr. RAJDHANI EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on