RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAJDHANI EXP (12431) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAJDHANI EXP
  • Number
  • 12431
Advertisement

12431 Rajdhani Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and H Nizamuddin (NZM). Rajdhani Exp covers total journey of 3149 kilometers. At 19:15 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 12:30 it arrives at H Nizamuddin. 12431 Rajdhani Exp has total 18 stopping station like THRISUR (TCR), MANGALURU JN (MAJN), RATNAGIRI (RN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12431 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAJDHANI EXP
  • 20th May
  • 47 Min
  • 19th May
  • 3 Min
  • 17th May
  • 37 Min
  • 13th May
  • 4 Min
  • 12th May
  • 2 Min
  • 10th May
  • 16 Min
  • 6th May
  • 14 Min
  • 5th May
  • 26 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 77 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3149Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 41 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Fri)

RAJDHANI EXP - 12431 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 20:11
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 01:57
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 03:12
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 973 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1055 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1390 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1752 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1819 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2163 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2691 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3149 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAJDHANI EXP depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

RAJDHANI EXP (12431) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 19:15.

How much time RAJDHANI EXP take to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

RAJDHANI EXP reach on day 4 to H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The arrival time of RAJDHANI EXP at H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station is 12:30.

Distance covered by RAJDHANI EXP?

RAJDHANI EXP covers 3149 km to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at average speed of 77 km/hr. RAJDHANI EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on