RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SVDK DLI EXP SPL (04424) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SVDK DLI EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 04424
Advertisement

04424 Svdk Dli Exp Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) and Delhi (DLI). Svdk Dli Exp Spl covers total journey of 653 kilometers. At 17:15 it departs from Shmata Vd Katra and at 08:05 it arrives at Delhi. 04424 Svdk Dli Exp Spl has total 9 stopping station like JAMMU TAWI (JAT), JALANDHAR CANT (JRC), AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04424 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 653Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Fri, Sun)

SVDK DLI EXP SPL - 04424 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SVDK DLI EXP SPL depart from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

SVDK DLI EXP SPL (04424) departs from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at 17:15.

How much time SVDK DLI EXP SPL take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

SVDK DLI EXP SPL reach on day 2 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of SVDK DLI EXP SPL at DELHI Railway Station is 08:05.

Distance covered by SVDK DLI EXP SPL?

SVDK DLI EXP SPL covers 653 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. SVDK DLI EXP SPL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on