RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LKO YPR SUP EXP (12540) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LKO YPR SUP EXP
  • Number
  • 12540
Advertisement

12540 Lko Ypr Sup Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Lucknow Nr (LKO) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Lko Ypr Sup Exp covers total journey of 2530 kilometers. At 20:00 it departs from Lucknow Nr and at 15:45 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 12540 Lko Ypr Sup Exp has total 18 stopping station like (PRYJ), ITARSI JN (ET), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12540 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LKO YPR SUP EXP
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • 1 Min
  • 27th May
  • 1 Hr 21 Min
  • 20th May
  • 4 Min
  • 13th May
  • 2 Min
  • 6th May
  • 3 Min
  • 29th April
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2530Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 43 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

LKO YPR SUP EXP - 12540 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMETHI
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 844 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1141 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1353 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1595 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1802 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2232 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2292 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2376 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2454 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2530 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LKO YPR SUP EXP depart from LUCKNOW NR Railway Station?

LKO YPR SUP EXP (12540) departs from LUCKNOW NR Railway Station at 20:00.

How much time LKO YPR SUP EXP take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

LKO YPR SUP EXP reach on day 4 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of LKO YPR SUP EXP at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 15:45.

Distance covered by LKO YPR SUP EXP?

LKO YPR SUP EXP covers 2530 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. LKO YPR SUP EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on