RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LKO YPR SUP EXP (12540) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LKO YPR SUP EXP
  • Number
  • 12540
Advertisement

12540 Lko Ypr Sup Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Lucknow Nr (LKO) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Lko Ypr Sup Exp covers total journey of 2540 kilometers. At 20:00 it departs from Lucknow Nr and at 16:40 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 12540 Lko Ypr Sup Exp has total 18 stopping station like (PRYJ), ITARSI JN (ET), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12540 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LKO YPR SUP EXP
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 3 Min
  • 13th March
  • 3 Min
  • 6th March
  • 4 Min
  • 28th February
  • 2 Hr 8 Min
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2540Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

LKO YPR SUP EXP - 12540 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMETHI
  • Arrival 22:12
  • Departure 22:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 604 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 850 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1601 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1805 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2181 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2305 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2388 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2467 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2540 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LKO YPR SUP EXP depart from LUCKNOW NR Railway Station?

LKO YPR SUP EXP (12540) departs from LUCKNOW NR Railway Station at 20:00.

How much time LKO YPR SUP EXP take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

LKO YPR SUP EXP reach on day 3 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of LKO YPR SUP EXP at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 16:40.

Distance covered by LKO YPR SUP EXP?

LKO YPR SUP EXP covers 2540 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. LKO YPR SUP EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on