RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GOMTI EXP (12419) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GOMTI EXP
  • Number
  • 12419
Advertisement

12419 Gomti Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Lucknow Nr (LKO) and New Delhi (NDLS). Gomti Exp covers total journey of 521 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Lucknow Nr and at 15:05 it arrives at New Delhi. 12419 Gomti Exp has total 16 stopping station like RURA (RURA), SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB), ALIGARH JN (ALJN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12419 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GOMTI EXP
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 1 Min
  • 16th March
  • 1 Min
  • 15th March
  • 1 Min
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 521Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GOMTI EXP - 12419 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 06:56
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANKI
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RURA
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHINJHAK
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAPHUND
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATHRAS JN
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 11:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 12:21
  • Departure 12:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURJA JN
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GOMTI EXP depart from LUCKNOW NR Railway Station?

GOMTI EXP (12419) departs from LUCKNOW NR Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time GOMTI EXP take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

GOMTI EXP reach on day 1 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of GOMTI EXP at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 15:05.

Distance covered by GOMTI EXP?

GOMTI EXP covers 521 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. GOMTI EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on