RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

EKATMATA EXPRESS (14260) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • EKATMATA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 14260
Advertisement

14260 Ekatmata Express is a -- (--) which is running between Lucknow Nr (LKO) and (DDU). Ekatmata Express covers total journey of 318 kilometers. At 23:30 it departs from Lucknow Nr and at 06:44 it arrives at . 14260 Ekatmata Express has total 8 stopping station like AMETHI (AME), JANGHAI JN (JNH), VARANASI JN (BSB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14260 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the EKATMATA EXPRESS
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 28th May
  • 51 Min
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • 1 Hr 51 Min
  • 7th May
  • 39 Min
  • 30th April
  • 1 Hr 18 Min
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 318Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 14 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

EKATMATA EXPRESS - 14260 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMETHI
  • Arrival 01:51
  • Departure 01:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 03:21
  • Departure 03:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 03:56
  • Departure 03:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time EKATMATA EXPRESS depart from LUCKNOW NR Railway Station?

EKATMATA EXPRESS (14260) departs from LUCKNOW NR Railway Station at 23:30.

How much time EKATMATA EXPRESS take to reach Railway Station?

EKATMATA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to Railway Station. The arrival time of EKATMATA EXPRESS at Railway Station is 06:44.

Distance covered by EKATMATA EXPRESS?

EKATMATA EXPRESS covers 318 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. EKATMATA EXPRESS passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on