RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

EKATMATA EXPRESS (14260) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • EKATMATA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 14260
Advertisement

14260 Ekatmata Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Lucknow Nr (LKO) and (DDU). Ekatmata Express covers total journey of 320 kilometers. At 23:35 it departs from Lucknow Nr and at 06:45 it arrives at . 14260 Ekatmata Express has total 8 stopping station like AMETHI (AME), JANGHAI JN (JNH), VARANASI JN (BSB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14260 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the EKATMATA EXPRESS
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 3 Hr 27 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 24 Min
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • 10 Min
  • 2nd February
  • 1 Hr 46 Min
  • 26th January
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 320Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

EKATMATA EXPRESS - 14260 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMETHI
  • Arrival 01:51
  • Departure 01:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 03:46
  • Departure 03:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time EKATMATA EXPRESS depart from LUCKNOW NR Railway Station?

EKATMATA EXPRESS (14260) departs from LUCKNOW NR Railway Station at 23:35.

How much time EKATMATA EXPRESS take to reach Railway Station?

EKATMATA EXPRESS reach on day 2 to Railway Station. The arrival time of EKATMATA EXPRESS at Railway Station is 06:45.

Distance covered by EKATMATA EXPRESS?

EKATMATA EXPRESS covers 320 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. EKATMATA EXPRESS passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on