RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MGS-ARA PASSENGER (54272) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MGS-ARA PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 54272
Advertisement

54272 Mgs-ara Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between (DDU) and Ara (ARA). Mgs-ara Passenger covers total journey of 198 kilometers. At 19:22 it departs from and at 01:10 it arrives at Ara. 54272 Mgs-ara Passenger has total 31 stopping station like BHABUA ROAD (BBU), SASARAM (SSM), GHUSIA HALT (GAHT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 54272 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MGS-ARA PASSENGER
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • 3 Min
  • 14th July
  • 4 Hr 40 Min
  • 13th July
  • 2 Min
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 198Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 48 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MGS-ARA PASSENGER - 54272 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANJ KHAWAJA
  • Arrival 19:31
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDAULI MJHWR
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAIDRAJA
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAMNASA
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 19:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANICHHA
  • Arrival 20:06
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAUTI
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUTHANI
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUSAULI
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDRA
  • Arrival 20:51
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURMABAD ROAD
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIU SAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMAHU
  • Arrival 21:12
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAIRADIHA HALT
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAW MORE
  • Arrival 21:57
  • Departure 21:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARHNOKHA
  • Arrival 22:12
  • Departure 22:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANJHAULI HALT
  • Arrival 22:26
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIRI HALT
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANI NAGAR
  • Arrival 22:39
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHUSIA HALT
  • Arrival 22:51
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIKRAMGANJ
  • Arrival 23:06
  • Departure 23:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HASAN BAZAR HALT
  • Arrival 23:31
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NONAR HALT
  • Arrival 23:37
  • Departure 23:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIRO
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations C RLY QUOTA
  • Arrival 00:09
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEMRAO HALT
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARHANI
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDWANTNAGAR HALT
  • Arrival 00:47
  • Departure 00:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MGS-ARA PASSENGER depart from Railway Station?

MGS-ARA PASSENGER (54272) departs from Railway Station at 19:22.

How much time MGS-ARA PASSENGER take to reach ARA Railway Station?

MGS-ARA PASSENGER reach on day 2 to ARA Railway Station. The arrival time of MGS-ARA PASSENGER at ARA Railway Station is 01:10.

Distance covered by MGS-ARA PASSENGER?

MGS-ARA PASSENGER covers 198 km to reach ARA Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. MGS-ARA PASSENGER passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on