RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ARA-SSM DEMU (75271) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ARA-SSM DEMU
  • Number
  • 75271
Advertisement

75271 Ara-ssm Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Ara (ARA) and Sasaram (SSM). Ara-ssm Demu covers total journey of 97 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from Ara and at 10:50 it arrives at Sasaram. 75271 Ara-ssm Demu has total 17 stopping station like C RLY QUOTA (CRQ), BIKRAMGANJ (XBKJ), SANJHAULI HALT (SJV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75271 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ARA-SSM DEMU
  • 18th June
  • 2 Hr 13 Min
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 26 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 97Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

ARA-SSM DEMU - 75271 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDWANTNAGAR HALT
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARHANI
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEMRAO HALT
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations C RLY QUOTA
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIRO
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NONAR HALT
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HASAN BAZAR HALT
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIKRAMGANJ
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHUSIA HALT
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANI NAGAR
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIRI HALT
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANJHAULI HALT
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARHNOKHA
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAW MORE
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAIRADIHA HALT
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ARA-SSM DEMU depart from ARA Railway Station?

ARA-SSM DEMU (75271) departs from ARA Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time ARA-SSM DEMU take to reach SASARAM Railway Station?

ARA-SSM DEMU reach on day 1 to SASARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of ARA-SSM DEMU at SASARAM Railway Station is 10:50.

Distance covered by ARA-SSM DEMU?

ARA-SSM DEMU covers 97 km to reach SASARAM Railway Station at average speed of 26 km/hr. ARA-SSM DEMU passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on