RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ARA-SSM DEMU (75271) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name ARA-SSM DEMU
Number 75271
Source ARA (ARA)
Destination SASARAM (SSM)
Advertisement

75271 Ara-ssm Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Ara (ARA) and Sasaram (SSM). Ara-ssm Demu covers total journey of 97 kilometers. At 07:20 it departs from Ara and at 10:50 it arrives at Sasaram. 75271 Ara-ssm Demu has total 28 stopping station like (JKMH), (SBPS), GARHNOKHA (GNK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75271 Running status

Last one week running status of the ARA-SSM DEMU
18th September RT
15th June RT
9th June RT
19th December RT
10th August RT
9th August RT
3rd August RT
27th June RT
Current Location of the Train (18th September)ARA ( ARA )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 28 km/hr
Journey Distance 97Km.
Train Travel Time 3 Hr 30 Min.
Type of Train DMU (DMU)
Train Running schedule 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

ARA-SSM DEMU - 75271 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations ARA Arrival starts Departure 07:20 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations UDWANTNAGAR HALT Arrival 07:27 Departure 07:28 Halt 1 m Distance 6 km Day 1
Stations GARHANI Arrival 07:48 Departure 07:50 Halt 2 m Distance 19 km Day 1
Stations SEMRAO HALT Arrival 07:56 Departure 07:57 Halt 1 m Distance 24 km Day 1
Stations C RLY QUOTA Arrival 08:04 Departure 08:05 Halt 1 m Distance 30 km Day 1
Stations Arrival 08:11 Departure 08:12 Halt 1 m Distance 34 km Day 1
Stations PIRO Arrival 08:20 Departure 08:22 Halt 2 m Distance 39 km Day 1
Stations Arrival 08:26 Departure 08:27 Halt 1 m Distance 41 km Day 1
Stations NONAR HALT Arrival 08:30 Departure 08:31 Halt 1 m Distance 43 km Day 1
Stations HASAN BAZAR HALT Arrival 08:35 Departure 08:36 Halt 1 m Distance 45 km Day 1
Stations Arrival 08:40 Departure 08:41 Halt 1 m Distance 46 km Day 1
Stations Arrival 08:45 Departure 08:46 Halt 1 m Distance 48 km Day 1
Stations Arrival 08:50 Departure 08:51 Halt 1 m Distance 51 km Day 1
Stations BIKRAMGANJ Arrival 08:58 Departure 09:00 Halt 2 m Distance 56 km Day 1
Stations Arrival 09:03 Departure 09:04 Halt 1 m Distance 58 km Day 1
Stations GHUSIA HALT Arrival 09:07 Departure 09:08 Halt 1 m Distance 60 km Day 1
Stations Arrival 09:12 Departure 09:13 Halt 1 m Distance 62 km Day 1
Stations MANI NAGAR Arrival 09:17 Departure 09:18 Halt 1 m Distance 64 km Day 1
Stations BAIRI HALT Arrival 09:21 Departure 09:22 Halt 1 m Distance 66 km Day 1
Stations SANJHAULI HALT Arrival 09:27 Departure 09:28 Halt 1 m Distance 69 km Day 1
Stations Arrival 09:34 Departure 09:35 Halt 1 m Distance 73 km Day 1
Stations GARHNOKHA Arrival 09:43 Departure 09:45 Halt 2 m Distance 78 km Day 1
Stations Arrival 09:51 Departure 09:52 Halt 1 m Distance 82 km Day 1
Stations BARAW MORE Arrival 09:56 Departure 09:57 Halt 1 m Distance 86 km Day 1
Stations KHAIRADIHA HALT Arrival 10:01 Departure 10:02 Halt 1 m Distance 87 km Day 1
Stations Arrival 10:06 Departure 10:07 Halt 1 m Distance 90 km Day 1
Stations Arrival 10:11 Departure 10:12 Halt 1 m Distance 92 km Day 1
Stations SASARAM Arrival 10:50 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 97 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ARA-SSM DEMU depart from ARA Railway Station?

ARA-SSM DEMU (75271) departs from ARA Railway Station at 07:20.

How much time ARA-SSM DEMU take to reach SASARAM Railway Station?

ARA-SSM DEMU reach on day 1 to SASARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of ARA-SSM DEMU at SASARAM Railway Station is 10:50.

Distance covered by ARA-SSM DEMU?

ARA-SSM DEMU covers 97 km to reach SASARAM Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. ARA-SSM DEMU passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
ARA-SSM PASSENGER 54273 Source ARA Destination SASARAM Runs on All Days
ARA-SSM-MGS PASSENGER 54271 Source ARA Destination Runs on All Days
ARA-SSM DEMU 75271 Source ARA Destination SASARAM Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
ARA-SSM DEMU 75273 Source ARA Destination SASARAM Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
ARA-PNBE MEMU 63214 Source ARA Destination PATNA JN Runs on All Days
ARA RNC EXP 18639 Source ARA Destination RANCHI Runs on Tue, Fri, Sun

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
SSM-ARA DEMU 75274 Source SASARAM Destination ARA Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
SSM-ARA DEMU 75272 Source SASARAM Destination ARA Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
SSM-ARA PASSENGER 54274 Source SASARAM Destination ARA Runs on All Days
RANCHI EXPRESS 18636 Source SASARAM Destination RANCHI Runs on Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun