RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SSM-ARA DEMU (75272) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name SSM-ARA DEMU
Number 75272
Source SASARAM (SSM)
Destination ARA (ARA)
Advertisement

75272 Ssm-ara Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Sasaram (SSM) and Ara (ARA). Ssm-ara Demu covers total journey of 97 kilometers. At 11:10 it departs from Sasaram and at 14:30 it arrives at Ara. 75272 Ssm-ara Demu has total 28 stopping station like (SAHT), BIKRAMGANJ (XBKJ), PIRO (PIRO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75272 Running status

Last one week running status of the SSM-ARA DEMU
10th April RT
2nd April 3 Min
6th March RT
25th August RT
25th July RT
5th July RT
26th June RT
5th January RT
Current Location of the Train (10th April)SASARAM ( SSM )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 30 km/hr
Journey Distance 97Km.
Train Travel Time 3 Hr 20 Min.
Type of Train DMU (DMU)
Train Running schedule 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

SSM-ARA DEMU - 75272 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations SASARAM Arrival starts Departure 11:10 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations Arrival 11:16 Departure 11:17 Halt 1 m Distance 5 km Day 1
Stations Arrival 11:21 Departure 11:22 Halt 1 m Distance 8 km Day 1
Stations KHAIRADIHA HALT Arrival 11:26 Departure 11:27 Halt 1 m Distance 10 km Day 1
Stations BARAW MORE Arrival 11:31 Departure 11:32 Halt 1 m Distance 12 km Day 1
Stations Arrival 11:36 Departure 11:37 Halt 1 m Distance 16 km Day 1
Stations GARHNOKHA Arrival 11:44 Departure 11:46 Halt 2 m Distance 20 km Day 1
Stations Arrival 11:51 Departure 11:52 Halt 1 m Distance 24 km Day 1
Stations SANJHAULI HALT Arrival 11:58 Departure 11:59 Halt 1 m Distance 29 km Day 1
Stations BAIRI HALT Arrival 12:05 Departure 12:06 Halt 1 m Distance 31 km Day 1
Stations MANI NAGAR Arrival 12:08 Departure 12:09 Halt 1 m Distance 33 km Day 1
Stations Arrival 12:13 Departure 12:14 Halt 1 m Distance 35 km Day 1
Stations GHUSIA HALT Arrival 12:18 Departure 12:19 Halt 1 m Distance 37 km Day 1
Stations Arrival 12:22 Departure 12:23 Halt 1 m Distance 39 km Day 1
Stations BIKRAMGANJ Arrival 12:28 Departure 12:30 Halt 2 m Distance 41 km Day 1
Stations Arrival 12:35 Departure 12:36 Halt 1 m Distance 47 km Day 1
Stations Arrival 12:40 Departure 12:41 Halt 1 m Distance 49 km Day 1
Stations Arrival 12:45 Departure 12:46 Halt 1 m Distance 51 km Day 1
Stations HASAN BAZAR HALT Arrival 12:50 Departure 12:51 Halt 1 m Distance 52 km Day 1
Stations NONAR HALT Arrival 12:55 Departure 12:56 Halt 1 m Distance 54 km Day 1
Stations Arrival 12:59 Departure 13:00 Halt 1 m Distance 56 km Day 1
Stations PIRO Arrival 13:06 Departure 13:08 Halt 2 m Distance 59 km Day 1
Stations Arrival 13:14 Departure 13:15 Halt 1 m Distance 63 km Day 1
Stations C RLY QUOTA Arrival 13:21 Departure 13:22 Halt 1 m Distance 68 km Day 1
Stations SEMRAO HALT Arrival 13:29 Departure 13:30 Halt 1 m Distance 73 km Day 1
Stations GARHANI Arrival 13:38 Departure 13:40 Halt 2 m Distance 78 km Day 1
Stations UDWANTNAGAR HALT Arrival 13:51 Departure 13:52 Halt 1 m Distance 91 km Day 1
Stations ARA Arrival 14:30 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 97 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SSM-ARA DEMU depart from SASARAM Railway Station?

SSM-ARA DEMU (75272) departs from SASARAM Railway Station at 11:10.

How much time SSM-ARA DEMU take to reach ARA Railway Station?

SSM-ARA DEMU reach on day 1 to ARA Railway Station. The arrival time of SSM-ARA DEMU at ARA Railway Station is 14:30.

Distance covered by SSM-ARA DEMU?

SSM-ARA DEMU covers 97 km to reach ARA Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. SSM-ARA DEMU passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
SSM-ARA DEMU 75274 Source SASARAM Destination ARA Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
SSM-ARA DEMU 75272 Source SASARAM Destination ARA Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
SSM-ARA PASSENGER 54274 Source SASARAM Destination ARA Runs on All Days
RANCHI EXPRESS 18636 Source SASARAM Destination RANCHI Runs on Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
ARA-SSM PASSENGER 54273 Source ARA Destination SASARAM Runs on All Days
ARA-SSM-MGS PASSENGER 54271 Source ARA Destination Runs on All Days
ARA-SSM DEMU 75271 Source ARA Destination SASARAM Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
ARA-SSM DEMU 75273 Source ARA Destination SASARAM Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
ARA-PNBE MEMU 63214 Source ARA Destination PATNA JN Runs on All Days
ARA RNC EXP 18639 Source ARA Destination RANCHI Runs on Tue, Fri, Sun