RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SSM-ARA DEMU (75272) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SSM-ARA DEMU
  • Number
  • 75272
Advertisement

75272 Ssm-ara Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Sasaram (SSM) and Ara (ARA). Ssm-ara Demu covers total journey of 97 kilometers. At 11:10 it departs from Sasaram and at 14:30 it arrives at Ara. 75272 Ssm-ara Demu has total 17 stopping station like SANJHAULI HALT (SJV), BIKRAMGANJ (XBKJ), C RLY QUOTA (CRQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75272 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SSM-ARA DEMU
  • 18th September
  • 1 Min
  • 17th September
  • RT
  • 16th September
  • RT
  • 14th September
  • RT
  • 13th September
  • RT
  • 11th September
  • 6 Min
  • 10th September
  • RT
  • 9th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 97Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

SSM-ARA DEMU - 75272 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAIRADIHA HALT
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAW MORE
  • Arrival 11:31
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARHNOKHA
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANJHAULI HALT
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIRI HALT
  • Arrival 12:02
  • Departure 12:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANI NAGAR
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHUSIA HALT
  • Arrival 12:17
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIKRAMGANJ
  • Arrival 12:27
  • Departure 12:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HASAN BAZAR HALT
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NONAR HALT
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIRO
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations C RLY QUOTA
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEMRAO HALT
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARHANI
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDWANTNAGAR HALT
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SSM-ARA DEMU depart from SASARAM Railway Station?

SSM-ARA DEMU (75272) departs from SASARAM Railway Station at 11:10.

How much time SSM-ARA DEMU take to reach ARA Railway Station?

SSM-ARA DEMU reach on day 1 to ARA Railway Station. The arrival time of SSM-ARA DEMU at ARA Railway Station is 14:30.

Distance covered by SSM-ARA DEMU?

SSM-ARA DEMU covers 97 km to reach ARA Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. SSM-ARA DEMU passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on