RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RANCHI EXPRESS (18636) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RANCHI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18636
Advertisement

18636 Ranchi Express is a -- (--) which is running between Sasaram (SSM) and Ranchi (RNC). Ranchi Express covers total journey of 362 kilometers. At 03:35 it departs from Sasaram and at 10:05 it arrives at Ranchi. 18636 Ranchi Express has total 12 stopping station like GARWA ROAD (GHD), LATEHAR (LTHR), NAGJUA (NJA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18636 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RANCHI EXPRESS
  • 18th August
  • 7 Min
  • 6th August
  • 14 Min
  • 29th July
  • 8 Min
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • 56 Min
  • 2nd July
  • 6 Min
  • 28th June
  • 12 Min
  • 24th June
  • 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 362Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

RANCHI EXPRESS - 18636 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAPLA
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARWA ROAD
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALTONGANJ
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARWADIH JN
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LATEHAR
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TORI
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LOHARDAGA
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGJUA
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PISKA
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RANCHI EXPRESS depart from SASARAM Railway Station?

RANCHI EXPRESS (18636) departs from SASARAM Railway Station at 03:35.

How much time RANCHI EXPRESS take to reach RANCHI Railway Station?

RANCHI EXPRESS reach on day 2 to RANCHI Railway Station. The arrival time of RANCHI EXPRESS at RANCHI Railway Station is 10:05.

Distance covered by RANCHI EXPRESS?

RANCHI EXPRESS covers 362 km to reach RANCHI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. RANCHI EXPRESS passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on