RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SSM-ARA DEMU (75274) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SSM-ARA DEMU
  • Number
  • 75274
Advertisement

75274 Ssm-ara Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Sasaram (SSM) and Ara (ARA). Ssm-ara Demu covers total journey of 97 kilometers. At 18:50 it departs from Sasaram and at 22:45 it arrives at Ara. 75274 Ssm-ara Demu has total 17 stopping station like SANJHAULI HALT (SJV), BIKRAMGANJ (XBKJ), C RLY QUOTA (CRQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75274 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SSM-ARA DEMU
  • 21st September
  • RT
  • 20th September
  • RT
  • 19th September
  • RT
  • 14th September
  • RT
  • 12th September
  • RT
  • 11th September
  • 4 Min
  • 7th September
  • RT
  • 6th September
  • 28 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 25 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 97Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

SSM-ARA DEMU - 75274 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAIRADIHA HALT
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAW MORE
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARHNOKHA
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANJHAULI HALT
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIRI HALT
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANI NAGAR
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHUSIA HALT
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIKRAMGANJ
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HASAN BAZAR HALT
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NONAR HALT
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIRO
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations C RLY QUOTA
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEMRAO HALT
  • Arrival 21:11
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARHANI
  • Arrival 21:17
  • Departure 21:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDWANTNAGAR HALT
  • Arrival 21:36
  • Departure 21:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SSM-ARA DEMU depart from SASARAM Railway Station?

SSM-ARA DEMU (75274) departs from SASARAM Railway Station at 18:50.

How much time SSM-ARA DEMU take to reach ARA Railway Station?

SSM-ARA DEMU reach on day 1 to ARA Railway Station. The arrival time of SSM-ARA DEMU at ARA Railway Station is 22:45.

Distance covered by SSM-ARA DEMU?

SSM-ARA DEMU covers 97 km to reach ARA Railway Station at average speed of 25 km/hr. SSM-ARA DEMU passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on