RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ARA RNC EXP (18639) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ARA RNC EXP
  • Number
  • 18639
Advertisement

18639 Ara Rnc Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ara (ARA) and Ranchi (RNC). Ara Rnc Exp covers total journey of 519 kilometers. At 10:00 it departs from Ara and at 21:50 it arrives at Ranchi. 18639 Ara Rnc Exp has total 8 stopping station like GAYA JN (GAYA), NSC BOSE J GOMO (GMO), MURI (MURI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18639 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ARA RNC EXP
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • 24th January
  • RT
  • 17th January
  • RT
  • 10th January
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 519Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

ARA RNC EXP - 18639 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:51
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ARA RNC EXP depart from ARA Railway Station?

ARA RNC EXP (18639) departs from ARA Railway Station at 10:00.

How much time ARA RNC EXP take to reach RANCHI Railway Station?

ARA RNC EXP reach on day 1 to RANCHI Railway Station. The arrival time of ARA RNC EXP at RANCHI Railway Station is 21:50.

Distance covered by ARA RNC EXP?

ARA RNC EXP covers 519 km to reach RANCHI Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. ARA RNC EXP passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on