RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ARA RNC EXP (18639) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ARA RNC EXP
  • Number
  • 18639
Advertisement

18639 Ara Rnc Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ara (ARA) and Ranchi (RNC). Ara Rnc Exp covers total journey of 517 kilometers. At 10:00 it departs from Ara and at 20:10 it arrives at Ranchi. 18639 Ara Rnc Exp has total 8 stopping station like GAYA JN (GAYA), NSC BOSE J GOMO (GMO), MURI (MURI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18639 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ARA RNC EXP
  • 3rd July
  • 57 Min
  • 5th June
  • 4 Min
  • 15th May
  • 48 Min
  • 10th April
  • 18 Min
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 1 Min
  • 13th March
  • 1 Min
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 517Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

ARA RNC EXP - 18639 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 15:16
  • Departure 15:19
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ARA RNC EXP depart from ARA Railway Station?

ARA RNC EXP (18639) departs from ARA Railway Station at 10:00.

How much time ARA RNC EXP take to reach RANCHI Railway Station?

ARA RNC EXP reach on day 2 to RANCHI Railway Station. The arrival time of ARA RNC EXP at RANCHI Railway Station is 20:10.

Distance covered by ARA RNC EXP?

ARA RNC EXP covers 517 km to reach RANCHI Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. ARA RNC EXP passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on