RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ARA-SSM PASSENGER (54273) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ARA-SSM PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 54273
Advertisement

54273 Ara-ssm Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Ara (ARA) and Sasaram (SSM). Ara-ssm Passenger covers total journey of 97 kilometers. At 02:45 it departs from Ara and at 06:35 it arrives at Sasaram. 54273 Ara-ssm Passenger has total 17 stopping station like C RLY QUOTA (CRQ), BIKRAMGANJ (XBKJ), SANJHAULI HALT (SJV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 54273 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ARA-SSM PASSENGER
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 26 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 97Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ARA-SSM PASSENGER - 54273 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDWANTNAGAR HALT
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARHANI
  • Arrival 03:07
  • Departure 03:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEMRAO HALT
  • Arrival 03:14
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations C RLY QUOTA
  • Arrival 03:21
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIRO
  • Arrival 03:41
  • Departure 03:47
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NONAR HALT
  • Arrival 03:54
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HASAN BAZAR HALT
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIKRAMGANJ
  • Arrival 04:21
  • Departure 04:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHUSIA HALT
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANI NAGAR
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIRI HALT
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANJHAULI HALT
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARHNOKHA
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAW MORE
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAIRADIHA HALT
  • Arrival 05:27
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ARA-SSM PASSENGER depart from ARA Railway Station?

ARA-SSM PASSENGER (54273) departs from ARA Railway Station at 02:45.

How much time ARA-SSM PASSENGER take to reach SASARAM Railway Station?

ARA-SSM PASSENGER reach on day 1 to SASARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of ARA-SSM PASSENGER at SASARAM Railway Station is 06:35.

Distance covered by ARA-SSM PASSENGER?

ARA-SSM PASSENGER covers 97 km to reach SASARAM Railway Station at average speed of 26 km/hr. ARA-SSM PASSENGER passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on