RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ARA-SSM PASSENGER (54273) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name ARA-SSM PASSENGER
Number 54273
Source ARA (ARA)
Destination SASARAM (SSM)
Advertisement

54273 Ara-ssm Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Ara (ARA) and Sasaram (SSM). Ara-ssm Passenger covers total journey of 97 kilometers. At 02:45 it departs from Ara and at 07:00 it arrives at Sasaram. 54273 Ara-ssm Passenger has total 27 stopping station like (JKMH), BIKRAMGANJ (XBKJ), SANJHAULI HALT (SJV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 54273 Running status

Last one week running status of the ARA-SSM PASSENGER
12th January RT
18th November RT
6th July RT
26th June RT
16th June RT
4th February RT
27th October RT
30th August 3 Min
Current Location of the Train (12th January)ARA ( ARA )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 23 km/hr
Journey Distance 97Km.
Train Travel Time 4 Hr 15 Min.
Type of Train PASSENGER (PAS)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

ARA-SSM PASSENGER - 54273 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations ARA Arrival starts Departure 02:45 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations UDWANTNAGAR HALT Arrival 02:52 Departure 02:53 Halt 1 m Distance 6 km Day 1
Stations GARHANI Arrival 03:10 Departure 03:11 Halt 1 m Distance 19 km Day 1
Stations SEMRAO HALT Arrival 03:18 Departure 03:19 Halt 1 m Distance 24 km Day 1
Stations C RLY QUOTA Arrival 03:27 Departure 03:28 Halt 1 m Distance 30 km Day 1
Stations PIRO Arrival 03:43 Departure 03:45 Halt 2 m Distance 39 km Day 1
Stations Arrival 03:49 Departure 03:50 Halt 1 m Distance 41 km Day 1
Stations NONAR HALT Arrival 03:54 Departure 03:55 Halt 1 m Distance 43 km Day 1
Stations HASAN BAZAR HALT Arrival 04:00 Departure 04:01 Halt 1 m Distance 45 km Day 1
Stations Arrival 04:06 Departure 04:07 Halt 1 m Distance 46 km Day 1
Stations Arrival 04:11 Departure 04:12 Halt 1 m Distance 48 km Day 1
Stations Arrival 04:18 Departure 04:19 Halt 1 m Distance 51 km Day 1
Stations BIKRAMGANJ Arrival 04:26 Departure 04:28 Halt 2 m Distance 56 km Day 1
Stations Arrival 04:32 Departure 04:33 Halt 1 m Distance 58 km Day 1
Stations GHUSIA HALT Arrival 04:37 Departure 04:38 Halt 1 m Distance 60 km Day 1
Stations Arrival 04:43 Departure 04:44 Halt 1 m Distance 62 km Day 1
Stations MANI NAGAR Arrival 04:49 Departure 04:50 Halt 1 m Distance 64 km Day 1
Stations BAIRI HALT Arrival 04:54 Departure 04:55 Halt 1 m Distance 66 km Day 1
Stations SANJHAULI HALT Arrival 05:01 Departure 05:02 Halt 1 m Distance 69 km Day 1
Stations Arrival 05:09 Departure 05:10 Halt 1 m Distance 73 km Day 1
Stations GARHNOKHA Arrival 05:18 Departure 05:20 Halt 2 m Distance 78 km Day 1
Stations Arrival 05:27 Departure 05:28 Halt 1 m Distance 82 km Day 1
Stations BARAW MORE Arrival 05:33 Departure 05:34 Halt 1 m Distance 86 km Day 1
Stations KHAIRADIHA HALT Arrival 05:39 Departure 05:40 Halt 1 m Distance 87 km Day 1
Stations Arrival 05:45 Departure 05:46 Halt 1 m Distance 90 km Day 1
Stations Arrival 05:51 Departure 05:52 Halt 1 m Distance 92 km Day 1
Stations SASARAM Arrival 07:00 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 97 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ARA-SSM PASSENGER depart from ARA Railway Station?

ARA-SSM PASSENGER (54273) departs from ARA Railway Station at 02:45.

How much time ARA-SSM PASSENGER take to reach SASARAM Railway Station?

ARA-SSM PASSENGER reach on day 1 to SASARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of ARA-SSM PASSENGER at SASARAM Railway Station is 07:00.

Distance covered by ARA-SSM PASSENGER?

ARA-SSM PASSENGER covers 97 km to reach SASARAM Railway Station at average speed of 23 km/hr. ARA-SSM PASSENGER passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
ARA-SSM PASSENGER 54273 Source ARA Destination SASARAM Runs on All Days
ARA-SSM-MGS PASSENGER 54271 Source ARA Destination Runs on All Days
ARA-SSM DEMU 75271 Source ARA Destination SASARAM Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
ARA-SSM DEMU 75273 Source ARA Destination SASARAM Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
ARA-PNBE MEMU 63214 Source ARA Destination PATNA JN Runs on All Days
ARA RNC EXP 18639 Source ARA Destination RANCHI Runs on Tue, Fri, Sun

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
SSM-ARA DEMU 75274 Source SASARAM Destination ARA Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
SSM-ARA DEMU 75272 Source SASARAM Destination ARA Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
SSM-ARA PASSENGER 54274 Source SASARAM Destination ARA Runs on All Days
RANCHI EXPRESS 18636 Source SASARAM Destination RANCHI Runs on Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun