RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ARA-SSM DEMU (75273) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ARA-SSM DEMU
  • Number
  • 75273
Advertisement

75273 Ara-ssm Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Ara (ARA) and Sasaram (SSM). Ara-ssm Demu covers total journey of 97 kilometers. At 15:05 it departs from Ara and at 18:30 it arrives at Sasaram. 75273 Ara-ssm Demu has total 17 stopping station like C RLY QUOTA (CRQ), BIKRAMGANJ (XBKJ), SANJHAULI HALT (SJV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75273 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ARA-SSM DEMU
  • 15th June
  • 2 Hr 14 Min
  • 14th June
  • 1 Hr 56 Min
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • 1 Hr 7 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 29 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 97Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

ARA-SSM DEMU - 75273 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDWANTNAGAR HALT
  • Arrival 15:11
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARHANI
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEMRAO HALT
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations C RLY QUOTA
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIRO
  • Arrival 15:52
  • Departure 15:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NONAR HALT
  • Arrival 16:06
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HASAN BAZAR HALT
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIKRAMGANJ
  • Arrival 16:31
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHUSIA HALT
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANI NAGAR
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIRI HALT
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 16:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANJHAULI HALT
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARHNOKHA
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAW MORE
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAIRADIHA HALT
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ARA-SSM DEMU depart from ARA Railway Station?

ARA-SSM DEMU (75273) departs from ARA Railway Station at 15:05.

How much time ARA-SSM DEMU take to reach SASARAM Railway Station?

ARA-SSM DEMU reach on day 1 to SASARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of ARA-SSM DEMU at SASARAM Railway Station is 18:30.

Distance covered by ARA-SSM DEMU?

ARA-SSM DEMU covers 97 km to reach SASARAM Railway Station at average speed of 29 km/hr. ARA-SSM DEMU passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on