RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SSM-ARA PASSENGER (54274) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SSM-ARA PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 54274
Advertisement

54274 Ssm-ara Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Sasaram (SSM) and Ara (ARA). Ssm-ara Passenger covers total journey of 97 kilometers. At 07:15 it departs from Sasaram and at 12:00 it arrives at Ara. 54274 Ssm-ara Passenger has total 17 stopping station like SANJHAULI HALT (SJV), BIKRAMGANJ (XBKJ), C RLY QUOTA (CRQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 54274 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SSM-ARA PASSENGER
  • 14th September
  • RT
  • 13th September
  • RT
  • 11th September
  • RT
  • 10th September
  • RT
  • 9th September
  • RT
  • 8th September
  • RT
  • 7th September
  • RT
  • 6th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 21 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 97Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SSM-ARA PASSENGER - 54274 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAIRADIHA HALT
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAW MORE
  • Arrival 07:36
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARHNOKHA
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANJHAULI HALT
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIRI HALT
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANI NAGAR
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHUSIA HALT
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIKRAMGANJ
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HASAN BAZAR HALT
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NONAR HALT
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIRO
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations C RLY QUOTA
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEMRAO HALT
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARHANI
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDWANTNAGAR HALT
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SSM-ARA PASSENGER depart from SASARAM Railway Station?

SSM-ARA PASSENGER (54274) departs from SASARAM Railway Station at 07:15.

How much time SSM-ARA PASSENGER take to reach ARA Railway Station?

SSM-ARA PASSENGER reach on day 1 to ARA Railway Station. The arrival time of SSM-ARA PASSENGER at ARA Railway Station is 12:00.

Distance covered by SSM-ARA PASSENGER?

SSM-ARA PASSENGER covers 97 km to reach ARA Railway Station at average speed of 21 km/hr. SSM-ARA PASSENGER passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on