RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RNC DUMK EXP (18619) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RNC DUMK EXP
  • Number
  • 18619
Advertisement

18619 Rnc Dumk Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ranchi (RNC) and Dumka (DUMK). Rnc Dumk Exp covers total journey of 409 kilometers. At 21:25 it departs from Ranchi and at 07:45 it arrives at Dumka. 18619 Rnc Dumk Exp has total 17 stopping station like BHOJUDIH JN (BJE), JAMTARA (JMT), DEOGHAR (DGHR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18619 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RNC DUMK EXP
  • 25th March
  • 13 Min
  • 24th March
  • 15 Min
  • 23rd March
  • 10 Min
  • 22nd March
  • 41 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 16 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 54 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 409Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RNC DUMK EXP - 18619 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHALIDA
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 22:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOJUDIH JN
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMTARA
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDYASAGAR
  • Arrival 03:57
  • Departure 03:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:21
  • Departure 04:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEOGHAR
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHORMARA
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASUKINATH
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMA
  • Arrival 06:56
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUMKA
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RNC DUMK EXP depart from RANCHI Railway Station?

RNC DUMK EXP (18619) departs from RANCHI Railway Station at 21:25.

How much time RNC DUMK EXP take to reach DUMKA Railway Station?

RNC DUMK EXP reach on day 2 to DUMKA Railway Station. The arrival time of RNC DUMK EXP at DUMKA Railway Station is 07:45.

Distance covered by RNC DUMK EXP?

RNC DUMK EXP covers 409 km to reach DUMKA Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. RNC DUMK EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on