RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RNC DUMK EXP (18619) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name RNC DUMK EXP
Number 18619
Source RANCHI (RNC)
Destination (GODA)
Advertisement

18619 Rnc Dumk Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ranchi (RNC) and (GODA). Rnc Dumk Exp covers total journey of 457 kilometers. At 21:30 it departs from Ranchi and at 09:35 it arrives at . 18619 Rnc Dumk Exp has total 21 stopping station like KUMARDUBI (KMME), JASIDIH JN (JSME), DUMKA (DUMK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18619 Running status

DUMK RNC EXPRESS ( 18620 )
Last one week running status of the RNC DUMK EXP
29th February RT
28th February RT
14th February 14 Min
7th February RT
6th February RT
31st January RT
30th January 17 Min
27th January 4 Min
Current Location of the Train (29th February)RANCHI ( RNC )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 38 km/hr
Journey Distance 457Km.
Train Travel Time 12 Hr 5 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

RNC DUMK EXP - 18619 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations RANCHI Arrival starts Departure 21:30 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations MURI Arrival 22:33 Departure 22:35 Halt 2 m Distance 62 km Day 2
Stations BOKARO STL CITY Arrival 23:40 Departure 23:45 Halt 5 m Distance 115 km Day 2
Stations CHANDRAPURA JN Arrival 00:26 Departure 00:28 Halt 2 m Distance 130 km Day 3
Stations DHANBAD JN Arrival 02:00 Departure 02:05 Halt 5 m Distance 164 km Day 3
Stations KUMARDUBI Arrival 02:44 Departure 02:45 Halt 1 m Distance 203 km Day 3
Stations CHITTARANJAN Arrival 03:18 Departure 03:20 Halt 2 m Distance 226 km Day 3
Stations JAMTARA Arrival 03:35 Departure 03:36 Halt 1 m Distance 240 km Day 3
Stations VIDYASAGAR Arrival 03:54 Departure 03:55 Halt 1 m Distance 258 km Day 3
Stations MADHUPUR JN Arrival 04:16 Departure 04:18 Halt 2 m Distance 282 km Day 3
Stations JASIDIH JN Arrival 05:25 Departure 05:40 Halt 15 m Distance 311 km Day 3
Stations DEOGHAR Arrival 05:49 Departure 05:50 Halt 1 m Distance 317 km Day 3
Stations GHORMARA Arrival 06:08 Departure 06:09 Halt 1 m Distance 337 km Day 3
Stations BASUKINATH Arrival 06:30 Departure 06:31 Halt 1 m Distance 360 km Day 3
Stations JAMA Arrival 06:42 Departure 06:43 Halt 1 m Distance 370 km Day 3
Stations DUMKA Arrival 07:05 Departure 07:25 Halt 20 m Distance 383 km Day 3
Stations Arrival 07:51 Departure 07:53 Halt 2 m Distance 396 km Day 3
Stations Arrival 08:12 Departure 08:13 Halt 1 m Distance 408 km Day 3
Stations HANSDIHA Arrival 08:36 Departure 08:38 Halt 2 m Distance 425 km Day 3
Stations Arrival 09:00 Departure 09:02 Halt 2 m Distance 440 km Day 3
Stations Arrival 09:35 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 457 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RNC DUMK EXP depart from RANCHI Railway Station?

RNC DUMK EXP (18619) departs from RANCHI Railway Station at 21:30.

How much time RNC DUMK EXP take to reach Railway Station?

RNC DUMK EXP reach on day 3 to Railway Station. The arrival time of RNC DUMK EXP at Railway Station is 09:35.

Distance covered by RNC DUMK EXP?

RNC DUMK EXP covers 457 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. RNC DUMK EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
RNC NDLS RAJ EXP 12453 Source RANCHI Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Sun
JHRKHND S KRANTI 12825 Source RANCHI Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Mon, Thu
RNC GARIB RATH 12877 Source RANCHI Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Mon, Tue, Fri
INTERCITY EXP 13304 Source RANCHI Destination DHANBAD JN Runs on All Days
RNC DGHR EXP 13320 Source RANCHI Destination DUMKA Runs on All Days
VANANCHAL EXP 13403 Source RANCHI Destination BHAGALPUR Runs on All Days
RNC KYQ EXPRESS 15661 Source RANCHI Destination KAMAKHYA Runs on Wed
RNC BGP EXPRESS 18603 Source RANCHI Destination Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
RNC JYG EXP 18605 Source RANCHI Destination JAYNAGAR Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
RNC LTT EXPRESS 18609 Source RANCHI Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Wed
RNC BSB EXPRESS 18611 Source RANCHI Destination Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat
RNC DUMK EXP 18619 Source RANCHI Destination Runs on All Days
RNC HWH INT EXP 18628 Source RANCHI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Sun
RNC NJP WEEKLY EXP 18629 Source RANCHI Destination NEW JALPAIGURI Runs on Thu
RNC GARIBNWAZ EX 18631 Source RANCHI Destination AJMER Runs on Thu
RNC HWH INT EXP 22892 Source RANCHI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Wed, Thu, Sat
SHATABDI EXPRES 12020 Source RANCHI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
RNC BICI -TORI PASSENGER 58653 Source RANCHI Destination TORI Runs on All Days
PNBE JANSHATABDI 12366 Source RANCHI Destination PATNA JN Runs on All Days
RNC HWH SPL 08628 Source RANCHI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Sun
RNC BGP SPECIAL 08611 Source RANCHI Destination BHAGALPUR Runs on Mon, Wed
HTE-BOA PASS 58164 Source RANCHI Destination GARHBETA Runs on All Days
RNC-LAD PASSENGER 58655 Source RANCHI Destination LOHARDAGA Runs on All Days
RNC NDLS RAJ EXP 20839 Source RANCHI Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Wed, Sat
DNR PUNE SPL 01124 Source RANCHI Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Sat
RNC-ASN PASSENGER 63597 Source RANCHI Destination ASANSOL JN Runs on All Days
INDB GAYA SPL 03686 Source RANCHI Destination GAYA JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Sat, Sun
PUX CSMT SPECIAL 02020 Source RANCHI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
RNC ARA EXPRESS 18640 Source RANCHI Destination ARA Runs on Sat
RNC SSM EXPRESS 18635 Source RANCHI Destination SASARAM Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
RNC PNBE EXP 18634 Source RANCHI Destination PATNA JN Runs on Sat
HTE LTT SPL 08609 Source RANCHI Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Wed
RNC TATA EXPRESS 18114 Source RANCHI Destination TATANAGAR JN Runs on All Days
JYG SUVIDHA SPL 80627 Source RANCHI Destination JAYNAGAR Runs on Wed
RNC NDLS RAJ SPL 02453 Source RANCHI Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Thu, Sun

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
BGP RNC EXPRESS 18604 Source Destination RANCHI Runs on Wed, Fri, Sun
DUMK RNC EXPRESS 18620 Source Destination RANCHI Runs on All Days
BGP NDLS EXP 12349 Source Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Mon