RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RNC DUMK EXP (18619) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RNC DUMK EXP
  • Number
  • 18619
Advertisement

18619 Rnc Dumk Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ranchi (RNC) and Dumka (DUMK). Rnc Dumk Exp covers total journey of 383 kilometers. At 21:25 it departs from Ranchi and at 07:51 it arrives at Dumka. 18619 Rnc Dumk Exp has total 18 stopping station like CHANDRAPURA JN (CRP), CHITTARANJAN (CRJ), JASIDIH JN (JSME) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18619 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RNC DUMK EXP
  • 18th October
  • 22 Min
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • 6 Min
  • 14th October
  • 3 Min
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • 43 Min
  • 11th October
  • 4 Min
  • 10th October
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 383Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 26 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RNC DUMK EXP - 18619 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHALIDA
  • Arrival 22:56
  • Departure 22:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATRASGARH
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUMARDUBI
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMTARA
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIDYASAGAR
  • Arrival 03:57
  • Departure 03:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:21
  • Departure 04:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEOGHAR
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHORMARA
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASUKINATH
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMA
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUMKA
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RNC DUMK EXP depart from RANCHI Railway Station?

RNC DUMK EXP (18619) departs from RANCHI Railway Station at 21:25.

How much time RNC DUMK EXP take to reach DUMKA Railway Station?

RNC DUMK EXP reach on day 3 to DUMKA Railway Station. The arrival time of RNC DUMK EXP at DUMKA Railway Station is 07:51.

Distance covered by RNC DUMK EXP?

RNC DUMK EXP covers 383 km to reach DUMKA Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. RNC DUMK EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on