RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGP-RNC EXPRESS (18604) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGP-RNC EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18604
Advertisement

18604 Bgp-rnc Express is a -- (--) which is running between Bhagalpur (BGP) and Ranchi (RNC). Bgp-rnc Express covers total journey of 516 kilometers. At 16:55 it departs from Bhagalpur and at 05:50 it arrives at Ranchi. 18604 Bgp-rnc Express has total 21 stopping station like ABHAIPUR (AHA), JASIDIH JN (JSME), KATRASGARH (KTH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18604 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BGP-RNC EXPRESS
  • 20th October
  • 4 Min
  • 18th October
  • 2 Min
  • 16th October
  • 7 Min
  • 13th October
  • 21 Min
  • 11th October
  • 2 Min
  • 9th October
  • 2 Min
  • 6th October
  • 3 Min
  • 4th October
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 516Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Wed, Fri, Sun)

BGP-RNC EXPRESS - 18604 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARHARA
  • Arrival 18:17
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAJRA
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDYASAGAR
  • Arrival 22:47
  • Departure 22:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATRASGARH
  • Arrival 01:51
  • Departure 01:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHULWARTANR
  • Arrival 02:07
  • Departure 02:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGP-RNC EXPRESS depart from BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

BGP-RNC EXPRESS (18604) departs from BHAGALPUR Railway Station at 16:55.

How much time BGP-RNC EXPRESS take to reach RANCHI Railway Station?

BGP-RNC EXPRESS reach on day 3 to RANCHI Railway Station. The arrival time of BGP-RNC EXPRESS at RANCHI Railway Station is 05:50.

Distance covered by BGP-RNC EXPRESS?

BGP-RNC EXPRESS covers 516 km to reach RANCHI Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. BGP-RNC EXPRESS passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on