RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGP RNC EXPRESS (18604) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGP RNC EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18604
Advertisement

18604 Bgp Rnc Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Bhagalpur (BGP) and Ranchi (RNC). Bgp Rnc Express covers total journey of 509 kilometers. At 16:55 it departs from Bhagalpur and at 05:50 it arrives at Ranchi. 18604 Bgp Rnc Express has total 21 stopping station like ABHAIPUR (AHA), JASIDIH JN (JSME), KATRASGARH (KTH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18604 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BGP RNC EXPRESS
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 509Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sat)

BGP RNC EXPRESS - 18604 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARHARA
  • Arrival 18:17
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAJRA
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDYASAGAR
  • Arrival 22:47
  • Departure 22:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATRASGARH
  • Arrival 01:51
  • Departure 01:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULWARTANR
  • Arrival 02:07
  • Departure 02:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGP RNC EXPRESS depart from BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

BGP RNC EXPRESS (18604) departs from BHAGALPUR Railway Station at 16:55.

How much time BGP RNC EXPRESS take to reach RANCHI Railway Station?

BGP RNC EXPRESS reach on day 2 to RANCHI Railway Station. The arrival time of BGP RNC EXPRESS at RANCHI Railway Station is 05:50.

Distance covered by BGP RNC EXPRESS?

BGP RNC EXPRESS covers 509 km to reach RANCHI Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. BGP RNC EXPRESS passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on