RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGP RNC EXPRESS (18604) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGP RNC EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18604
Advertisement

18604 Bgp Rnc Express is a -- (--) which is running between Bhagalpur (BGP) and Ranchi (RNC). Bgp Rnc Express covers total journey of 516 kilometers. At 16:55 it departs from Bhagalpur and at 05:50 it arrives at Ranchi. 18604 Bgp Rnc Express has total 21 stopping station like ABHAIPUR (AHA), JASIDIH JN (JSME), KATRASGARH (KTH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18604 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BGP RNC EXPRESS
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 27th April
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 516Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Wed, Fri, Sun)

BGP RNC EXPRESS - 18604 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARHARA
  • Arrival 18:17
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAJRA
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDYASAGAR
  • Arrival 22:47
  • Departure 22:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATRASGARH
  • Arrival 01:51
  • Departure 01:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHULWARTANR
  • Arrival 02:07
  • Departure 02:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGP RNC EXPRESS depart from BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

BGP RNC EXPRESS (18604) departs from BHAGALPUR Railway Station at 16:55.

How much time BGP RNC EXPRESS take to reach RANCHI Railway Station?

BGP RNC EXPRESS reach on day 3 to RANCHI Railway Station. The arrival time of BGP RNC EXPRESS at RANCHI Railway Station is 05:50.

Distance covered by BGP RNC EXPRESS?

BGP RNC EXPRESS covers 516 km to reach RANCHI Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. BGP RNC EXPRESS passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on