RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGP RNC EXPRESS (18604) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGP RNC EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18604
Advertisement

18604 Bgp Rnc Express is a -- (--) which is running between (GODA) and Ranchi (RNC). Bgp Rnc Express covers total journey of 613 kilometers. At 12:40 it departs from and at 05:45 it arrives at Ranchi. 18604 Bgp Rnc Express has total 25 stopping station like SULTANGANJ (SGG), KIUL JN (KIUL), CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18604 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BGP RNC EXPRESS
  • 3rd July
  • RT
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • 13 Min
  • 17th June
  • 2 Hr 36 Min
  • 10th June
  • 32 Min
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 25th May
  • 3 Hr 50 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 613Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Wed, Fri, Sun)

BGP RNC EXPRESS - 18604 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HANSDIHA
  • Arrival 13:37
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDAR HILL
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAHAT
  • Arrival 14:56
  • Departure 14:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:14
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARHARA
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAJRA
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDYASAGAR
  • Arrival 22:47
  • Departure 22:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATRASGARH
  • Arrival 01:44
  • Departure 01:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 02:21
  • Departure 02:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGP RNC EXPRESS depart from Railway Station?

BGP RNC EXPRESS (18604) departs from Railway Station at 12:40.

How much time BGP RNC EXPRESS take to reach RANCHI Railway Station?

BGP RNC EXPRESS reach on day 3 to RANCHI Railway Station. The arrival time of BGP RNC EXPRESS at RANCHI Railway Station is 05:45.

Distance covered by BGP RNC EXPRESS?

BGP RNC EXPRESS covers 613 km to reach RANCHI Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. BGP RNC EXPRESS passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on