RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RNC KYQ EXPRESS (15661) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name RNC KYQ EXPRESS
Number 15661
Source RANCHI (RNC)
Destination KAMAKHYA (KYQ)
Advertisement

15661 Rnc Kyq Express is a -- (--) which is running between Ranchi (RNC) and Kamakhya (KYQ). Rnc Kyq Express covers total journey of 1215 kilometers. At 20:30 it departs from Ranchi and at 23:25 it arrives at Kamakhya. 15661 Rnc Kyq Express has total 25 stopping station like ANDAL JN (UDL), NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK), NEW MAL JN (NMZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15661 Running status

KYQ RNC EXPRESS ( 15662 )
Last one week running status of the RNC KYQ EXPRESS
29th November 18 Min
15th November 21 Min
8th November 3 Hr 42 Min
25th October 10 Min
18th October 2 Min
4th October 10 Min
20th September RT
16th August 52 Min
Current Location of the Train (29th November)DURGAPUR ( DGR )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 46 km/hr
Journey Distance 1215Km.
Train Travel Time 26 Hr 55 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule 1 day in Week (Wed)
Return Train

RNC KYQ EXPRESS - 15661 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations RANCHI Arrival starts Departure 20:30 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations MURI Arrival 21:30 Departure 21:35 Halt 5 m Distance 62 km Day 2
Stations BOKARO STL CITY Arrival 22:45 Departure 22:50 Halt 5 m Distance 115 km Day 2
Stations CHANDRAPURA JN Arrival 23:26 Departure 23:28 Halt 2 m Distance 130 km Day 2
Stations DHANBAD JN Arrival 00:40 Departure 00:45 Halt 5 m Distance 164 km Day 3
Stations ASANSOL JN Arrival 02:00 Departure 02:10 Halt 10 m Distance 223 km Day 3
Stations ANDAL JN Arrival 02:29 Departure 02:31 Halt 2 m Distance 249 km Day 3
Stations DURGAPUR Arrival 02:58 Departure 03:18 Halt 20 m Distance 265 km Day 3
Stations SIURI Arrival 04:31 Departure 04:32 Halt 1 m Distance 336 km Day 3
Stations SAINTHIA Arrival 05:15 Departure 05:20 Halt 5 m Distance 355 km Day 3
Stations RAMPUR HAT Arrival 05:48 Departure 05:53 Halt 5 m Distance 383 km Day 3
Stations PAKUR Arrival 06:31 Departure 06:32 Halt 1 m Distance 436 km Day 3
Stations NEW FARAKKA JN Arrival 07:29 Departure 07:31 Halt 2 m Distance 469 km Day 3
Stations MALDA TOWN Arrival 08:25 Departure 08:35 Halt 10 m Distance 504 km Day 3
Stations BARSOI JN Arrival 09:51 Departure 09:53 Halt 2 m Distance 592 km Day 3
Stations KISHANGANJ Arrival 10:35 Departure 10:37 Halt 2 m Distance 649 km Day 3
Stations NEW JALPAIGURI Arrival 12:15 Departure 12:30 Halt 15 m Distance 736 km Day 3
Stations SILIGURI JN Arrival 13:00 Departure 13:05 Halt 5 m Distance 743 km Day 3
Stations NEW MAL JN Arrival 14:45 Departure 14:47 Halt 2 m Distance 791 km Day 3
Stations BINNAGURI Arrival 15:30 Departure 15:32 Halt 2 m Distance 836 km Day 3
Stations HASIMARA Arrival 16:32 Departure 16:34 Halt 2 m Distance 870 km Day 3
Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN Arrival 17:10 Departure 17:15 Halt 5 m Distance 905 km Day 3
Stations KOKRAJHAR Arrival 18:40 Departure 18:42 Halt 2 m Distance 986 km Day 3
Stations NEW BONGAIGAON Arrival 19:40 Departure 19:45 Halt 5 m Distance 1014 km Day 3
Stations KAMAKHYA Arrival 23:25 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 1215 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RNC KYQ EXPRESS depart from RANCHI Railway Station?

RNC KYQ EXPRESS (15661) departs from RANCHI Railway Station at 20:30.

How much time RNC KYQ EXPRESS take to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

RNC KYQ EXPRESS reach on day 3 to KAMAKHYA Railway Station. The arrival time of RNC KYQ EXPRESS at KAMAKHYA Railway Station is 23:25.

Distance covered by RNC KYQ EXPRESS?

RNC KYQ EXPRESS covers 1215 km to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. RNC KYQ EXPRESS passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
RNC NDLS RAJ EXP 12453 Source RANCHI Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Sun
JHRKHND S KRANTI 12825 Source RANCHI Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Mon, Thu
RNC GARIB RATH 12877 Source RANCHI Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Mon, Tue, Fri
INTERCITY EXP 13304 Source RANCHI Destination DHANBAD JN Runs on All Days
RNC DGHR EXP 13320 Source RANCHI Destination DUMKA Runs on All Days
VANANCHAL EXP 13403 Source RANCHI Destination BHAGALPUR Runs on All Days
RNC KYQ EXPRESS 15661 Source RANCHI Destination KAMAKHYA Runs on Wed
RNC BGP EXPRESS 18603 Source RANCHI Destination Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
RNC JYG EXP 18605 Source RANCHI Destination JAYNAGAR Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
RNC LTT EXPRESS 18609 Source RANCHI Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Wed
RNC BSB EXPRESS 18611 Source RANCHI Destination Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat
RNC DUMK EXP 18619 Source RANCHI Destination Runs on All Days
RNC HWH INT EXP 18628 Source RANCHI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Sun
RNC NJP WEEKLY EXP 18629 Source RANCHI Destination NEW JALPAIGURI Runs on Thu
RNC GARIBNWAZ EX 18631 Source RANCHI Destination AJMER Runs on Thu
RNC HWH INT EXP 22892 Source RANCHI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Wed, Thu, Sat
SHATABDI EXPRES 12020 Source RANCHI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
RNC BICI -TORI PASSENGER 58653 Source RANCHI Destination TORI Runs on All Days
PNBE JANSHATABDI 12366 Source RANCHI Destination PATNA JN Runs on All Days
RNC HWH SPL 08628 Source RANCHI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Sun
RNC BGP SPECIAL 08611 Source RANCHI Destination BHAGALPUR Runs on Mon, Wed
HTE-BOA PASS 58164 Source RANCHI Destination GARHBETA Runs on All Days
RNC-LAD PASSENGER 58655 Source RANCHI Destination LOHARDAGA Runs on All Days
RNC NDLS RAJ EXP 20839 Source RANCHI Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Wed, Sat
DNR PUNE SPL 01124 Source RANCHI Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Sat
RNC-ASN PASSENGER 63597 Source RANCHI Destination ASANSOL JN Runs on All Days
INDB GAYA SPL 03686 Source RANCHI Destination GAYA JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Sat, Sun
PUX CSMT SPECIAL 02020 Source RANCHI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
RNC ARA EXPRESS 18640 Source RANCHI Destination ARA Runs on Sat
RNC SSM EXPRESS 18635 Source RANCHI Destination SASARAM Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
RNC PNBE EXP 18634 Source RANCHI Destination PATNA JN Runs on Sat
HTE LTT SPL 08609 Source RANCHI Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Wed
RNC TATA EXPRESS 18114 Source RANCHI Destination TATANAGAR JN Runs on All Days
JYG SUVIDHA SPL 80627 Source RANCHI Destination JAYNAGAR Runs on Wed
RNC NDLS RAJ SPL 02453 Source RANCHI Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Thu, Sun

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
PNBE INDB SPL 09306 Source KAMAKHYA Destination DR AMBEDKAR NGR Runs on Sun
NORTH EAST EXP 12505 Source KAMAKHYA Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on All Days
KYQ LTT AC EXP 12520 Source KAMAKHYA Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Thu
KYQ YPR AC EXP 12552 Source KAMAKHYA Destination Runs on Wed
RJPB CAPITAL EXP 13247 Source KAMAKHYA Destination RAJENDRANAGAR T Runs on Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri
KYQ GYA WKLY EXP 15620 Source KAMAKHYA Destination GAYA JN Runs on Mon
KYQ ANVT EXPRESS 15621 Source KAMAKHYA Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Thu
KYQ BGKT EXPRESS 15624 Source KAMAKHYA Destination BHAGAT KI KOTHI Runs on Fri
KYQ PURI EXPRESS 15640 Source KAMAKHYA Destination PURI Runs on Sun
KYQ PURI EXPRESS 15644 Source KAMAKHYA Destination PURI Runs on Thu
KYQ SVDK EXPRESS 15655 Source KAMAKHYA Destination SHMATA VD KATRA Runs on Sun
KANCHANJUNGA EXP 15658 Source KAMAKHYA Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
KYQ RNC EXPRESS 15662 Source KAMAKHYA Destination RANCHI Runs on Tue
KYQ GIMB EXPRESS 15668 Source KAMAKHYA Destination GANDHIDHAM BG Runs on Wed
KYQ - APDJ I/C EXP 15772 Source KAMAKHYA Destination ALIPUR DUAR JN Runs on All Days
KYQ JP KAVIGURU 19710 Source KAMAKHYA Destination UDAIPUR CITY Runs on Thu
KARMABHOOMI EXP 22512 Source KAMAKHYA Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Sat
KYQ LMG PASS 55601 Source KAMAKHYA Destination LUMDING JN Runs on All Days
KYQ PUNE SUVIDHA 82506 Source KAMAKHYA Destination PUNE JN Runs on Mon
KYQ SC SPECIAL 07150 Source KAMAKHYA Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Mon
KYQ INDB EXP 19306 Source KAMAKHYA Destination DR AMBEDKAR NGR Runs on Sun
AGTL BNC SPL 02552 Source KAMAKHYA Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Wed
KYQ - DBB FAST PASSENGER 55812 Source KAMAKHYA Destination DHUBRI Runs on All Days
MZS NLP SPECIAL 05620 Source KAMAKHYA Destination GAYA JN Runs on Mon
TRIBENI EXPRESS 15077 Source KAMAKHYA Destination GOMATI NAGAR Runs on Tue
DBRG-DLI MAIL SPECIAL 05955 Source KAMAKHYA Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
KYQ-LTT AC SPECIAL 02520 Source KAMAKHYA Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Thu