RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RNC KYQ EXPRESS (15661) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RNC KYQ EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15661
Advertisement

15661 Rnc Kyq Express is a -- (--) which is running between Ranchi (RNC) and Kamakhya (KYQ). Rnc Kyq Express covers total journey of 1227 kilometers. At 20:30 it departs from Ranchi and at 23:25 it arrives at Kamakhya. 15661 Rnc Kyq Express has total 27 stopping station like RANIGANJ (RNG), PAKUR (PKR), SILIGURI JN (SGUJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15661 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RNC KYQ EXPRESS
  • 16th October
  • 56 Min
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • 43 Min
  • 25th September
  • 4 Min
  • 18th September
  • RT
  • 11th September
  • 41 Min
  • 4th September
  • RT
  • 28th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1227Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

RNC KYQ EXPRESS - 15661 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 01:52
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANDAL JN
  • Arrival 02:31
  • Departure 02:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIURI
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAINTHIA
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 05:47
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 07:32
  • Departure 07:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 748 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 755 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW MAL JN
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 803 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINNAGURI
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 847 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HASIMARA
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 881 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 916 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 997 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1025 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1105 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1227 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RNC KYQ EXPRESS depart from RANCHI Railway Station?

RNC KYQ EXPRESS (15661) departs from RANCHI Railway Station at 20:30.

How much time RNC KYQ EXPRESS take to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

RNC KYQ EXPRESS reach on day 3 to KAMAKHYA Railway Station. The arrival time of RNC KYQ EXPRESS at KAMAKHYA Railway Station is 23:25.

Distance covered by RNC KYQ EXPRESS?

RNC KYQ EXPRESS covers 1227 km to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. RNC KYQ EXPRESS passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on