RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RNC KYQ EXPRESS (15661) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RNC KYQ EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15661
Advertisement

15661 Rnc Kyq Express is a -- (--) which is running between Ranchi (RNC) and Kamakhya (KYQ). Rnc Kyq Express covers total journey of 1215 kilometers. At 20:30 it departs from Ranchi and at 23:30 it arrives at Kamakhya. 15661 Rnc Kyq Express has total 25 stopping station like ANDAL JN (UDL), NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK), NEW MAL JN (NMZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15661 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RNC KYQ EXPRESS
  • 29th June
  • 1 Hr 9 Min
  • 15th June
  • 3 Min
  • 8th June
  • 51 Min
  • 25th May
  • 2 Min
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 11th May
  • 1 Hr 13 Min
  • 4th May
  • 29 Min
  • 27th April
  • 1 Hr 45 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1215Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

RNC KYQ EXPRESS - 15661 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANDAL JN
  • Arrival 02:37
  • Departure 02:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:18
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIURI
  • Arrival 04:31
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAINTHIA
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 469 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 743 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW MAL JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINNAGURI
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 836 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HASIMARA
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 870 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 905 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 986 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1014 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1215 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RNC KYQ EXPRESS depart from RANCHI Railway Station?

RNC KYQ EXPRESS (15661) departs from RANCHI Railway Station at 20:30.

How much time RNC KYQ EXPRESS take to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

RNC KYQ EXPRESS reach on day 3 to KAMAKHYA Railway Station. The arrival time of RNC KYQ EXPRESS at KAMAKHYA Railway Station is 23:30.

Distance covered by RNC KYQ EXPRESS?

RNC KYQ EXPRESS covers 1215 km to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. RNC KYQ EXPRESS passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on