RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RNC KYQ EXPRESS (15661) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RNC KYQ EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15661
Advertisement

15661 Rnc Kyq Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ranchi (RNC) and Kamakhya (KYQ). Rnc Kyq Express covers total journey of 1228 kilometers. At 20:30 it departs from Ranchi and at 22:45 it arrives at Kamakhya. 15661 Rnc Kyq Express has total 28 stopping station like ASANSOL JN (ASN), PAKUR (PKR), NEW MAL JN (NMZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15661 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RNC KYQ EXPRESS
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 2 Min
  • 24th February
  • 1 Hr 6 Min
  • 17th February
  • 1 Hr 39 Min
  • 10th February
  • 38 Min
  • 3rd February
  • 4 Min
  • 20th January
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 13th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1228Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

RNC KYQ EXPRESS - 15661 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHUDA
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOJUDIH JN
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 01:52
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANDAL JN
  • Arrival 02:31
  • Departure 02:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIURI
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAINTHIA
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 05:47
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 449 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 749 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 757 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW MAL JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 804 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HASIMARA
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 883 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 918 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 999 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1027 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1228 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RNC KYQ EXPRESS depart from RANCHI Railway Station?

RNC KYQ EXPRESS (15661) departs from RANCHI Railway Station at 20:30.

How much time RNC KYQ EXPRESS take to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

RNC KYQ EXPRESS reach on day 2 to KAMAKHYA Railway Station. The arrival time of RNC KYQ EXPRESS at KAMAKHYA Railway Station is 22:45.

Distance covered by RNC KYQ EXPRESS?

RNC KYQ EXPRESS covers 1228 km to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. RNC KYQ EXPRESS passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on