RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RJPB CAPITAL EXP (13247) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RJPB CAPITAL EXP
  • Number
  • 13247
Advertisement

13247 Rjpb Capital Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kamakhya (KYQ) and Rajendranagar T (RJPB). Rjpb Capital Exp covers total journey of 970 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Kamakhya and at 04:15 it arrives at Rajendranagar T. 13247 Rjpb Capital Exp has total 39 stopping station like DALKOLHA (DLK), KARAGOLA ROAD (CRR), LAKHMINIA (LKN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13247 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RJPB CAPITAL EXP
  • 18th April
  • 18 Min
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • 32 Min
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 970Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri)

RJPB CAPITAL EXP - 13247 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALGAON
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW MAL JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TELTA
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 606 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUDHANI
  • Arrival 16:46
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZAMNAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURIAL
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LABHA
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEMAPUR
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAGOLA ROAD
  • Arrival 20:06
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 705 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURSELA
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATAREAH
  • Arrival 20:36
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 740 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANA BIHPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:12
  • Departure 21:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 755 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHES KHUNT
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 787 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 22:01
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 798 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 806 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHMINIA
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 829 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 847 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 862 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINKAR GRAM SIM
  • Arrival 00:39
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 868 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 01:11
  • Departure 01:14
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 883 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:47
  • Departure 01:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 927 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHUSROPUR
  • Arrival 01:59
  • Departure 02:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 942 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 950 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANKA GHAT
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 956 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 962 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 970 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RJPB CAPITAL EXP depart from KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

RJPB CAPITAL EXP (13247) departs from KAMAKHYA Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time RJPB CAPITAL EXP take to reach RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station?

RJPB CAPITAL EXP reach on day 2 to RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station. The arrival time of RJPB CAPITAL EXP at RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station is 04:15.

Distance covered by RJPB CAPITAL EXP?

RJPB CAPITAL EXP covers 970 km to reach RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. RJPB CAPITAL EXP passes through 39 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on