RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RJPB CAPITAL EXP (13247) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RJPB CAPITAL EXP
  • Number
  • 13247
Advertisement

13247 Rjpb Capital Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kamakhya (KYQ) and Rajendranagar T (RJPB). Rjpb Capital Exp covers total journey of 942 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Kamakhya and at 05:00 it arrives at Rajendranagar T. 13247 Rjpb Capital Exp has total 41 stopping station like KISHANGANJ (KNE), KARAGOLA ROAD (CRR), BEGU SARAI (BGS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13247 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RJPB CAPITAL EXP
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 942Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu)

RJPB CAPITAL EXP - 13247 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HASIMARA
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALGAON
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINNAGURI
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW MAL JN
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 449 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TELTA
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUDHANI
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZAMNAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURIAL
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LABHA
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 657 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEMAPUR
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAGOLA ROAD
  • Arrival 20:06
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURSELA
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 696 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATAREAH
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 703 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANA BIHPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 730 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 737 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHES KHUNT
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 761 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHMINIA
  • Arrival 22:31
  • Departure 22:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 803 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 836 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINKAR GRAM SIM
  • Arrival 00:41
  • Departure 00:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 840 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 01:11
  • Departure 01:14
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 855 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 01:36
  • Departure 01:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 881 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 899 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHUSROPUR
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 914 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 02:41
  • Departure 02:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 922 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANKA GHAT
  • Arrival 02:51
  • Departure 02:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 928 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 934 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 942 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RJPB CAPITAL EXP depart from KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

RJPB CAPITAL EXP (13247) departs from KAMAKHYA Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time RJPB CAPITAL EXP take to reach RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station?

RJPB CAPITAL EXP reach on day 2 to RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station. The arrival time of RJPB CAPITAL EXP at RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station is 05:00.

Distance covered by RJPB CAPITAL EXP?

RJPB CAPITAL EXP covers 942 km to reach RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. RJPB CAPITAL EXP passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on