RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RJPB CAPITAL EXP (13247) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RJPB CAPITAL EXP
  • Number
  • 13247
Advertisement

13247 Rjpb Capital Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kamakhya (KYQ) and Rajendranagar T (RJPB). Rjpb Capital Exp covers total journey of 968 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Kamakhya and at 04:15 it arrives at Rajendranagar T. 13247 Rjpb Capital Exp has total 41 stopping station like KISHANGANJ (KNE), KARAGOLA ROAD (CRR), BEGU SARAI (BGS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13247 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RJPB CAPITAL EXP
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • 40 Min
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 968Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri)

RJPB CAPITAL EXP - 13247 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HASIMARA
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALGAON
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINNAGURI
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW MAL JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TELTA
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUDHANI
  • Arrival 16:46
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 624 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZAMNAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 637 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURIAL
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 645 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LABHA
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 657 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEMAPUR
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAGOLA ROAD
  • Arrival 20:06
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 703 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURSELA
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 720 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATAREAH
  • Arrival 20:36
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 737 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANA BIHPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:12
  • Departure 21:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 753 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 761 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHES KHUNT
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 785 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 22:01
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 795 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 804 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKHMINIA
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 827 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 845 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 860 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DINKAR GRAM SIM
  • Arrival 00:39
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 866 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 01:11
  • Departure 01:14
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 881 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 907 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:47
  • Departure 01:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 925 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHUSROPUR
  • Arrival 01:59
  • Departure 02:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 939 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 948 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANKA GHAT
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 954 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 960 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 968 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RJPB CAPITAL EXP depart from KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

RJPB CAPITAL EXP (13247) departs from KAMAKHYA Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time RJPB CAPITAL EXP take to reach RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station?

RJPB CAPITAL EXP reach on day 3 to RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station. The arrival time of RJPB CAPITAL EXP at RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station is 04:15.

Distance covered by RJPB CAPITAL EXP?

RJPB CAPITAL EXP covers 968 km to reach RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. RJPB CAPITAL EXP passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on