RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ZIYARAT EXPRESS (12395) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ZIYARAT EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12395
Advertisement

12395 Ziyarat Express is a -- (--) which is running between Rajendranagar T (RJPB) and Ajmer (AII). Ziyarat Express covers total journey of 1305 kilometers. At 18:30 it departs from Rajendranagar T and at 15:10 it arrives at Ajmer. 12395 Ziyarat Express has total 15 stopping station like ARA (ARA), KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB), AGRA FORT (AF) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12395 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ZIYARAT EXPRESS
  • 19th June
  • 3 Hr 4 Min
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 29th May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • 1st May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 64 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1305Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

ZIYARAT EXPRESS - 12395 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 22:56
  • Departure 23:06
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 814 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1039 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANSTHALI NIWAI
  • Arrival 11:51
  • Departure 11:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1105 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1163 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1305 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ZIYARAT EXPRESS depart from RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station?

ZIYARAT EXPRESS (12395) departs from RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station at 18:30.

How much time ZIYARAT EXPRESS take to reach AJMER Railway Station?

ZIYARAT EXPRESS reach on day 3 to AJMER Railway Station. The arrival time of ZIYARAT EXPRESS at AJMER Railway Station is 15:10.

Distance covered by ZIYARAT EXPRESS?

ZIYARAT EXPRESS covers 1305 km to reach AJMER Railway Station at average speed of 64 km/hr. ZIYARAT EXPRESS passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on