RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ZIYARAT EXPRESS (12395) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ZIYARAT EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12395
Advertisement

12395 Ziyarat Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Rajendranagar T (RJPB) and Ajmer (AII). Ziyarat Express covers total journey of 1301 kilometers. At 18:30 it departs from Rajendranagar T and at 15:10 it arrives at Ajmer. 12395 Ziyarat Express has total 15 stopping station like ARA (ARA), KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB), AGRA FORT (AF) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12395 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ZIYARAT EXPRESS
  • 20th March
  • 5 Hr 22 Min
  • 20th February
  • 7 Hr 20 Min
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • 4 Hr 54 Min
  • 30th January
  • 5 Hr 29 Min
  • 23rd January
  • 6 Hr 4 Min
  • 16th January
  • 4 Hr 10 Min
  • 9th January
  • 4 Hr 7 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1301Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

ZIYARAT EXPRESS - 12395 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 22:56
  • Departure 23:06
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 771 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 787 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1035 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANSTHALI NIWAI
  • Arrival 11:51
  • Departure 11:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1301 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ZIYARAT EXPRESS depart from RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station?

ZIYARAT EXPRESS (12395) departs from RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station at 18:30.

How much time ZIYARAT EXPRESS take to reach AJMER Railway Station?

ZIYARAT EXPRESS reach on day 2 to AJMER Railway Station. The arrival time of ZIYARAT EXPRESS at AJMER Railway Station is 15:10.

Distance covered by ZIYARAT EXPRESS?

ZIYARAT EXPRESS covers 1301 km to reach AJMER Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. ZIYARAT EXPRESS passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on