RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SANTRAGACHI EXP (18010) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SANTRAGACHI EXP
  • Number
  • 18010
Advertisement

18010 Santragachi Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ajmer (AII) and Santragachi Jn (SRC). Santragachi Exp covers total journey of 2006 kilometers. At 19:25 it departs from Ajmer and at 14:00 it arrives at Santragachi Jn. 18010 Santragachi Exp has total 24 stopping station like GUNA (GUNA), SINGRAULI (SGRL), TORI (TORI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18010 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SANTRAGACHI EXP
  • 10th February
  • 30 Min
  • 3rd February
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • 20th January
  • 21 Min
  • 13th January
  • 33 Min
  • 6th January
  • 12 Min
  • 30th December
  • 15 Min
  • 23rd December
  • 47 Min
  • 16th December
  • 2 Hr 8 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2006Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 42 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

SANTRAGACHI EXP - 18010 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILWARA
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTAURGARH
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUNDI
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 542 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 586 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNGAOLI
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 733 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 919 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINGRAULI
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHOPAN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1241 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARWA ROAD
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1382 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DALTONGANJ
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:24
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1416 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARWADIH JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1443 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LATEHAR
  • Arrival 03:51
  • Departure 03:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1484 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TORI
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1516 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARKA KANA
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1599 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1657 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1761 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:07
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1895 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2006 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SANTRAGACHI EXP depart from AJMER Railway Station?

SANTRAGACHI EXP (18010) departs from AJMER Railway Station at 19:25.

How much time SANTRAGACHI EXP take to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

SANTRAGACHI EXP reach on day 3 to SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SANTRAGACHI EXP at SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station is 14:00.

Distance covered by SANTRAGACHI EXP?

SANTRAGACHI EXP covers 2006 km to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. SANTRAGACHI EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on