RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAQ VIVEK EXP (22851) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAQ VIVEK EXP
  • Number
  • 22851
Advertisement

22851 Maq Vivek Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Santragachi Jn (SRC) and Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ). Maq Vivek Exp covers total journey of 2482 kilometers. At 15:50 it departs from Santragachi Jn and at 10:00 it arrives at Mangaluru Cntl. 22851 Maq Vivek Exp has total 40 stopping station like PALASA (PSA), GUDUR JN (GDR), SHORANUR JN (SRR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22851 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAQ VIVEK EXP
  • 14th March
  • 1 Hr 43 Min
  • 21st February
  • 22 Min
  • 14th February
  • 59 Min
  • 7th February
  • 12 Min
  • 31st January
  • 34 Min
  • 24th January
  • 30 Min
  • 17th January
  • RT
  • 10th January
  • 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2482Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 42 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

MAQ VIVEK EXP - 22851 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 01:11
  • Departure 01:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 637 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 871 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 06:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1022 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1072 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1476 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1514 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1597 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1607 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1679 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1712 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 22:07
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1915 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1978 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2028 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 01:17
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2079 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 02:27
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2133 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2175 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2220 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2261 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2307 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2329 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2350 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2384 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2413 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2436 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2482 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAQ VIVEK EXP depart from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

MAQ VIVEK EXP (22851) departs from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at 15:50.

How much time MAQ VIVEK EXP take to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

MAQ VIVEK EXP reach on day 3 to MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of MAQ VIVEK EXP at MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by MAQ VIVEK EXP?

MAQ VIVEK EXP covers 2482 km to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. MAQ VIVEK EXP passes through 40 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on