RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NAVYUG EXP (16687) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NAVYUG EXP
  • Number
  • 16687
Advertisement

16687 Navyug Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) and Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK). Navyug Exp covers total journey of 3682 kilometers. At 17:05 it departs from Mangaluru Cntl and at 14:55 it arrives at Shmata Vd Katra. 16687 Navyug Exp has total 63 stopping station like RENIGUNTA JN (RU), JHANSI JN (JHS), SANGRUR (SAG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16687 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NAVYUG EXP
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 8th March
  • RT
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3682Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 69 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

NAVYUG EXP - 16687 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 22:47
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 00:37
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 04:02
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 769 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 801 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 873 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 883 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 966 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1004 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1465 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1567 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1709 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 23:46
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1723 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 01:34
  • Departure 01:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1844 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1920 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2218 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2310 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2601 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2699 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2765 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2818 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2983 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 3004 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 3012 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAKURBASTI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3023 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BAHADURGARH
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3042 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 00:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3083 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3140 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NARWANA JN
  • Arrival 02:06
  • Departure 02:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3174 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TOHANA
  • Arrival 02:26
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3199 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3212 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SUNAM UDHAM S W
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3249 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SANGRUR
  • Arrival 04:12
  • Departure 04:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3262 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3278 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MALERKOTLA
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3295 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KILA RAIPUR
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3322 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 3340 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3353 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3376 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3392 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TANDA URMAR
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3435 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DASUYA
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3450 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MUKERIAN
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3465 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3505 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3528 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAMBA
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3572 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARI BRAHMAN
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3596 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 3604 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3658 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3682 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NAVYUG EXP depart from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

NAVYUG EXP (16687) departs from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at 17:05.

How much time NAVYUG EXP take to reach SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

NAVYUG EXP reach on day 4 to SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station. The arrival time of NAVYUG EXP at SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station is 14:55.

Distance covered by NAVYUG EXP?

NAVYUG EXP covers 3682 km to reach SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. NAVYUG EXP passes through 63 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on