RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NAVYUG EXP (16687) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NAVYUG EXP
  • Number
  • 16687
Advertisement

16687 Navyug Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) and Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK). Navyug Exp covers total journey of 3690 kilometers. At 17:05 it departs from Mangaluru Cntl and at 15:10 it arrives at Shmata Vd Katra. 16687 Navyug Exp has total 63 stopping station like RENIGUNTA JN (RU), JHANSI JN (JHS), SANGRUR (SAG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16687 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NAVYUG EXP
  • 21st October
  • 1 Hr 13 Min
  • 14th October
  • 38 Min
  • 7th October
  • 14 Min
  • 30th September
  • 23 Min
  • 23rd September
  • 3 Min
  • 16th September
  • 1 Hr 8 Min
  • 9th September
  • 2 Min
  • 2nd September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3690Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 70 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

NAVYUG EXP - 16687 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 22:47
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 00:37
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 04:02
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 689 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 805 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 877 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 887 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 970 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1008 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1124 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1231 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1263 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1363 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1470 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1571 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1712 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 23:46
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1726 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1847 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1924 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2221 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2319 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2610 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2707 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 16:31
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2773 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2825 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2992 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 3013 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 3020 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SHAKURBASTI
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3031 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations BAHADURGARH
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3051 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 00:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3091 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3148 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations NARWANA JN
  • Arrival 02:07
  • Departure 02:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3182 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations TOHANA
  • Arrival 02:27
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3208 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations JAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3220 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations SUNAM
  • Arrival 03:56
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3258 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations SANGRUR
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3270 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3286 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations MALERKOTLA
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3303 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KILA RAIPUR
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3331 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 3348 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3361 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3384 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3400 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations TANDA URMAR
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3443 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations DASUYA
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3458 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations MUKERIAN
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3474 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3513 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3536 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations SAMBA
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3580 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations BARI BRAHMAN
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3604 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 3612 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3666 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3690 km
  • Day 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NAVYUG EXP depart from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

NAVYUG EXP (16687) departs from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at 17:05.

How much time NAVYUG EXP take to reach SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

NAVYUG EXP reach on day 5 to SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station. The arrival time of NAVYUG EXP at SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station is 15:10.

Distance covered by NAVYUG EXP?

NAVYUG EXP covers 3690 km to reach SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. NAVYUG EXP passes through 63 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on