RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NAVYUG EXP (16687) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NAVYUG EXP
  • Number
  • 16687
Advertisement

16687 Navyug Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) and Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK). Navyug Exp covers total journey of 3677 kilometers. At 17:05 it departs from Mangaluru Cntl and at 15:20 it arrives at Shmata Vd Katra. 16687 Navyug Exp has total 63 stopping station like RENIGUNTA JN (RU), JHANSI JN (JHS), SANGRUR (SAG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16687 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NAVYUG EXP
  • 18th February
  • 5 Min
  • 11th February
  • 12 Min
  • 4th February
  • 5 Min
  • 21st January
  • 24 Min
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • 7th January
  • 6 Min
  • 31st December
  • 55 Min
  • 24th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3677Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 70 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

NAVYUG EXP - 16687 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 22:57
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 767 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 800 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 872 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 882 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 965 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1003 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1226 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1465 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1566 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1707 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 23:56
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1721 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 01:34
  • Departure 01:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1842 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1918 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2215 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2307 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2597 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2694 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2760 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2812 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2979 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2999 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 3007 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAKURBASTI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3018 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BAHADURGARH
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3038 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 00:57
  • Departure 00:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3078 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3135 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NARWANA JN
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3169 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TOHANA
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3195 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3207 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SUNAM UDHAM S W
  • Arrival 04:37
  • Departure 04:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3244 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SANGRUR
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3257 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3273 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MALERKOTLA
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3290 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KILA RAIPUR
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3317 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 3335 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3348 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3371 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3387 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TANDA URMAR
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3430 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DASUYA
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3445 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MUKERIAN
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3460 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3500 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3523 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAMBA
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3567 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARI BRAHMAN
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3591 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 3599 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3652 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3677 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NAVYUG EXP depart from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

NAVYUG EXP (16687) departs from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at 17:05.

How much time NAVYUG EXP take to reach SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

NAVYUG EXP reach on day 4 to SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station. The arrival time of NAVYUG EXP at SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station is 15:20.

Distance covered by NAVYUG EXP?

NAVYUG EXP covers 3677 km to reach SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. NAVYUG EXP passes through 63 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on