RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SWARAJ EXPRESS (12472) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SWARAJ EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12472
Advertisement

12472 Swaraj Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Swaraj Express covers total journey of 2032 kilometers. At 09:10 it departs from Shmata Vd Katra and at 18:05 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 12472 Swaraj Express has total 26 stopping station like LUDHIANA JN (LDH), SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM), DAHOD (DHD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12472 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SWARAJ EXPRESS
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • 10 Hr 55 Min
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2032Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat)

SWARAJ EXPRESS - 12472 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 795 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 02:27
  • Departure 02:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1011 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1388 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1470 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1503 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1578 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 12:06
  • Departure 12:16
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1652 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 13:06
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1722 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1780 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 15:19
  • Departure 15:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1873 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2013 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2032 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SWARAJ EXPRESS depart from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

SWARAJ EXPRESS (12472) departs from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at 09:10.

How much time SWARAJ EXPRESS take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

SWARAJ EXPRESS reach on day 2 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of SWARAJ EXPRESS at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 18:05.

Distance covered by SWARAJ EXPRESS?

SWARAJ EXPRESS covers 2032 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. SWARAJ EXPRESS passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on