RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SWARAJ EXPRESS (12472) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SWARAJ EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12472
Advertisement

12472 Swaraj Express is a -- (--) which is running between Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Swaraj Express covers total journey of 2028 kilometers. At 09:55 it departs from Shmata Vd Katra and at 16:10 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 12472 Swaraj Express has total 26 stopping station like LUDHIANA JN (LDH), SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM), DAHOD (DHD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12472 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SWARAJ EXPRESS
  • 18th May
  • 2 Min
  • 17th May
  • 7 Min
  • 14th May
  • 27 Min
  • 13th May
  • 3 Min
  • 11th May
  • 1 Hr 56 Min
  • 7th May
  • 4 Min
  • 6th May
  • 3 Min
  • 4th May
  • 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 68 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2028Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat)

SWARAJ EXPRESS - 12472 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 18 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 20:46
  • Departure 20:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 651 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 655 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 795 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1011 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1119 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1220 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1344 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1386 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1466 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1499 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1573 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1647 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1717 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1776 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1869 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:17
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2009 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2028 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SWARAJ EXPRESS depart from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

SWARAJ EXPRESS (12472) departs from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at 09:55.

How much time SWARAJ EXPRESS take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

SWARAJ EXPRESS reach on day 3 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of SWARAJ EXPRESS at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 16:10.

Distance covered by SWARAJ EXPRESS?

SWARAJ EXPRESS covers 2028 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 68 km/hr. SWARAJ EXPRESS passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on