RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS-AII SUF SPL (02995) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS-AII SUF SPL
  • Number
  • 02995
Advertisement

02995 Bdts-aii Suf Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Ajmer (AII). Bdts-aii Suf Spl covers total journey of 1017 kilometers. At 17:20 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 10:30 it arrives at Ajmer. 02995 Bdts-aii Suf Spl has total 15 stopping station like VALSAD (BL), RATLAM JN (RTM), NIMBAHERA (NBH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02995 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS-AII SUF SPL
  • 2nd December
  • RT
  • 29th November
  • 27th November
  • 25th November
  • 22nd November
  • 20th November
  • 18th November
  • RT
  • 15th November
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1017Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sat)

BDTS-AII SUF SPL - 02995 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:08
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDASOR
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:39
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIMACH
  • Arrival 05:31
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIMBAHERA
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 802 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTAURGARH
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILWARA
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIJAINAGAR
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 952 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIRABAD
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 994 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS-AII SUF SPL depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS-AII SUF SPL (02995) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 17:20.

How much time BDTS-AII SUF SPL take to reach AJMER Railway Station?

BDTS-AII SUF SPL reach on day 2 to AJMER Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS-AII SUF SPL at AJMER Railway Station is 10:30.

Distance covered by BDTS-AII SUF SPL?

BDTS-AII SUF SPL covers 1017 km to reach AJMER Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. BDTS-AII SUF SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on