RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LOK SHAKTI EXP (22927) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LOK SHAKTI EXP
  • Number
  • 22927
Advertisement

22927 Lok Shakti Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Lok Shakti Exp covers total journey of 481 kilometers. At 19:40 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 04:20 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 22927 Lok Shakti Exp has total 17 stopping station like PALGHAR (PLG), VALSAD (BL), BHARUCH JN (BH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22927 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LOK SHAKTI EXP
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • 18 Min
  • 25th May
  • 7 Min
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 481Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LOK SHAKTI EXP - 22927 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANDHERI
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:14
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAR
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALGHAR
  • Arrival 21:17
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHANU ROAD
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 23:16
  • Departure 23:19
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILIMORA JN
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 02:49
  • Departure 02:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 03:46
  • Departure 03:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 477 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LOK SHAKTI EXP depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

LOK SHAKTI EXP (22927) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 19:40.

How much time LOK SHAKTI EXP take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

LOK SHAKTI EXP reach on day 3 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of LOK SHAKTI EXP at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 04:20.

Distance covered by LOK SHAKTI EXP?

LOK SHAKTI EXP covers 481 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. LOK SHAKTI EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on